desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate

Sun 2018-12-16 14:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City14:58415:509MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City14:58
Hatfield (Herts)15:0315:03
Welham Green15:0715:07
Brookmans Park15:0915:09
Potters Bar15:1215:13
Hadley Wood15:1615:16
New Barnet15:1915:19
Oakleigh Park15:2115:21
New Southgate15:2415:24
Alexandra Palace15:2715:28
Hornsey15:3015:30
Harringay15:3215:32
Finsbury Park15:3515:36
Drayton Park15:3815:38
Highbury & Islington15:4015:41
Essex Road15:4315:43
Old Street15:4615:46
Moorgate15:50
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:28416:209MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:28
Hatfield (Herts)15:3315:33
Welham Green15:3715:37
Brookmans Park15:3915:39
Potters Bar15:4215:43
Hadley Wood15:4615:46
New Barnet15:4915:49
Oakleigh Park15:5115:51
New Southgate15:5415:54
Alexandra Palace15:5715:58
Hornsey16:0016:00
Harringay16:0216:02
Finsbury Park16:0516:06
Drayton Park16:0816:08
Highbury & Islington16:1016:11
Essex Road16:1316:13
Old Street16:1616:16
Moorgate16:20
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:58416:509MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:58
Hatfield (Herts)16:0316:03
Welham Green16:0716:07
Brookmans Park16:0916:09
Potters Bar16:1216:13
Hadley Wood16:1616:16
New Barnet16:1916:19
Oakleigh Park16:2116:21
New Southgate16:2416:24
Alexandra Palace16:2716:28
Hornsey16:3016:30
Harringay16:3216:32
Finsbury Park16:3516:36
Drayton Park16:3816:38
Highbury & Islington16:4016:41
Essex Road16:4316:43
Old Street16:4616:46
Moorgate16:50
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:28417:209MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:28
Hatfield (Herts)16:3316:33
Welham Green16:3716:37
Brookmans Park16:3916:39
Potters Bar16:4216:43
Hadley Wood16:4616:46
New Barnet16:4916:49
Oakleigh Park16:5116:51
New Southgate16:5416:54
Alexandra Palace16:5716:58
Hornsey17:0017:00
Harringay17:0217:02
Finsbury Park17:0517:06
Drayton Park17:0817:08
Highbury & Islington17:1017:11
Essex Road17:1317:13
Old Street17:1617:16
Moorgate17:20
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:58417:509MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:58
Hatfield (Herts)17:0317:03
Welham Green17:0717:07
Brookmans Park17:0917:09
Potters Bar17:1217:13
Hadley Wood17:1617:16
New Barnet17:1917:19
Oakleigh Park17:2117:21
New Southgate17:2417:24
Alexandra Palace17:2717:28
Hornsey17:3017:30
Harringay17:3217:32
Finsbury Park17:3517:36
Drayton Park17:3817:38
Highbury & Islington17:4017:41
Essex Road17:4317:43
Old Street17:4617:46
Moorgate17:50
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City17:28418:209MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:28
Hatfield (Herts)17:3317:33
Welham Green17:3717:37
Brookmans Park17:3917:39
Potters Bar17:4217:43
Hadley Wood17:4617:46
New Barnet17:4917:49
Oakleigh Park17:5117:51
New Southgate17:5417:54
Alexandra Palace17:5717:58
Hornsey18:0018:00
Harringay18:0218:02
Finsbury Park18:0518:06
Drayton Park18:0818:08
Highbury & Islington18:1018:11
Essex Road18:1318:13
Old Street18:1618:16
Moorgate18:20
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City17:58418:509MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:58
Hatfield (Herts)18:0318:03
Welham Green18:0718:07
Brookmans Park18:0918:09
Potters Bar18:1218:13
Hadley Wood18:1618:16
New Barnet18:1918:19
Oakleigh Park18:2118:21
New Southgate18:2418:24
Alexandra Palace18:2718:28
Hornsey18:3018:30
Harringay18:3218:32
Finsbury Park18:3518:36
Drayton Park18:3818:38
Highbury & Islington18:4018:41
Essex Road18:4318:43
Old Street18:4618:46
Moorgate18:50
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:28419:209MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:28
Hatfield (Herts)18:3318:33
Welham Green18:3718:37
Brookmans Park18:3918:39
Potters Bar18:4218:43
Hadley Wood18:4618:46
New Barnet18:4918:49
Oakleigh Park18:5118:51
New Southgate18:5418:54
Alexandra Palace18:5718:58
Hornsey19:0019:00
Harringay19:0219:02
Finsbury Park19:0519:06
Drayton Park19:0819:08
Highbury & Islington19:1019:11
Essex Road19:1319:13
Old Street19:1619:16
Moorgate19:20
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..