desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porthmadog to Dovey Junction

Sun 2022-01-23 20:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porthmadog to Dovey Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:53108:381MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:29
Porthmadog06:5206:53
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05
Tygwyn07:0907:09
Harlech07:1707:17
Llandanwg07:2307:23
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24
Llanbedr07:2807:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31
Talybont07:3407:34
Llanaber07:3907:39
Barmouth07:4807:49
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53
Fairbourne07:5707:57
Llwyngwril08:0408:04
Tonfanau08:1108:11
Tywyn08:1708:17
Aberdovey08:2308:23
Penhelig08:2508:25
Dovey Junction08:3808:38
Machynlleth08:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:47109:481Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Porthmadog07:4707:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0408:04
Harlech08:1108:21
Llandanwg08:2608:26
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28
Llanbedr08:3108:31
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34
Talybont08:3708:37
Llanaber08:4208:43
Barmouth08:4708:52
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56
Fairbourne09:0009:00
Llwyngwril09:0609:06
Tonfanau09:1309:13
Tywyn09:2209:27
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Penhelig09:3509:35
Dovey Junction09:4809:48
Birmingham International12:49
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:57111:501Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1310:13
Harlech10:2210:29
Llandanwg10:3510:35
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36
Llanbedr10:4010:40
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43
Talybont10:4610:46
Llanaber10:5110:51
Barmouth10:5610:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03
Fairbourne11:0711:07
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21
Tywyn11:2911:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Penhelig11:3811:38
Dovey Junction11:5011:50
Birmingham International14:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli12:01113:461Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:37
Porthmadog12:0012:01
Minffordd12:0512:05
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1712:17
Harlech12:2612:28
Llandanwg12:3412:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35
Llanbedr12:3912:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42
Talybont12:4512:45
Llanaber12:5012:50
Barmouth12:5512:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59
Fairbourne13:0313:03
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Tonfanau13:1613:16
Tywyn13:2513:25
Aberdovey13:3113:31
Penhelig13:3313:33
Dovey Junction13:4613:46
Birmingham International16:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli14:02115:471Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Porthmadog14:0114:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1814:18
Harlech14:2714:28
Llandanwg14:3414:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35
Llanbedr14:3914:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42
Talybont14:4514:45
Llanaber14:5014:50
Barmouth14:5514:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Fairbourne15:0315:03
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Tonfanau15:1615:16
Tywyn15:2615:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32
Penhelig15:3515:35
Dovey Junction15:4715:47
Birmingham International18:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli16:01117:481MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Porthmadog16:0016:01
Minffordd16:0516:05
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13
Tygwyn16:1716:17
Harlech16:2616:29
Llandanwg16:3516:35
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36
Llanbedr16:4016:40
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43
Talybont16:4616:46
Llanaber16:5116:51
Barmouth16:5616:56
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00
Fairbourne17:0417:04
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Tonfanau17:1717:17
Tywyn17:2617:27
Aberdovey17:3317:33
Penhelig17:3517:35
Dovey Junction17:4817:48
Machynlleth17:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli18:06119:561MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli17:42
Porthmadog18:0518:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2218:22
Harlech18:3018:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:4118:41
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44
Talybont18:4718:47
Llanaber18:5218:52
Barmouth18:5718:57
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0519:05
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Tonfanau19:1919:19
Tywyn19:2719:34
Aberdovey19:4019:40
Penhelig19:4319:43
Dovey Junction19:5619:56
Machynlleth20:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:56122:381MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:26
Porthmadog20:4920:56
Minffordd21:0021:00
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04
Llandecwyn21:0621:06
Talsarnau21:0821:08
Tygwyn21:1221:12
Harlech21:1921:19
Llandanwg21:2521:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26
Llanbedr21:3021:30
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33
Talybont21:3621:36
Llanaber21:4121:42
Barmouth21:4621:46
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Fairbourne21:5421:54
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Tonfanau22:0822:08
Tywyn22:1622:17
Aberdovey22:2322:23
Penhelig22:2522:25
Dovey Junction22:3822:38
Machynlleth22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Porthmadog and Dovey Junction stations
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Porthmadog timetables
None
Other Dovey Junction timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..