desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Southampton Central

Mon 2022-05-23 18:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Southampton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
South West TrainsWeymouth18:40119:282London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth18:03
Poole18:3918:40
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4418:44
Branksome18:4818:48
Bournemouth18:5418:59
Brockenhurst19:1319:14
Southampton Central19:2819:30
London Waterloo20:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole18:50119:511WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole18:50
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5418:54
Branksome18:5718:57
Bournemouth19:0219:05
Pokesdown19:0919:09
Christchurch19:1219:13
Hinton Admiral19:1819:18
New Milton19:2219:22
Sway19:2719:27
Brockenhurst19:3219:33
Ashurst New Forest19:4019:40
Totton19:4519:45
Southampton Central19:5119:55
Winchester20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth19:07119:581London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth18:20
Poole19:0619:07
Bournemouth19:1719:22
Pokesdown19:2619:26
Christchurch19:2919:30
New Milton19:3619:37
Brockenhurst19:4319:44
Southampton Central19:5820:00
London Waterloo21:27
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth19:40120:291London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:03
Poole19:3919:40
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44
Branksome19:4819:48
Bournemouth19:5419:59
Brockenhurst20:1320:14
Southampton Central20:2920:30
London Waterloo21:51
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole19:50120:531WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:50
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54
Branksome19:5719:57
Bournemouth20:0220:05
Pokesdown20:0920:09
Christchurch20:1220:13
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18
New Milton20:2220:22
Sway20:2720:27
Brockenhurst20:3220:33
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42
Totton20:4720:47
Southampton Central20:5320:55
Winchester21:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:09120:581London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:20
Poole20:0820:09
Bournemouth20:1820:22
Pokesdown20:2620:26
Christchurch20:2920:30
New Milton20:3620:37
Brockenhurst20:4320:44
Southampton Central20:5821:00
London Waterloo22:22
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:40121:281London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:59
Poole20:3920:40
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4420:44
Branksome20:4820:48
Bournemouth20:5420:59
Brockenhurst21:1321:14
Southampton Central21:2821:30
London Waterloo22:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:54121:571London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:07
Poole20:5320:54
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58
Branksome21:0121:01
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3821:39
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5121:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
London Waterloo23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and Southampton Central stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
Other Southampton Central timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..