desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham

Mon 2022-05-23 18:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour18:24118:481Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:24
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2718:29
Fratton18:3218:33
Cosham18:4018:40
Fareham18:4818:49
Cardiff Central21:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour18:59319:271London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:59
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0219:04
Fratton19:0719:08
Hilsea19:1219:12
Cosham19:1719:17
Portchester19:2219:22
Fareham19:2719:28
London Waterloo21:13
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour19:23119:461Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:23
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27
Fratton19:3119:31
Cosham19:3819:39
Fareham19:4619:47
Cardiff Central22:58
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour19:59420:271London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:59
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04
Fratton20:0720:08
Hilsea20:1220:12
Cosham20:1720:17
Portchester20:2220:22
Fareham20:2720:28
London Waterloo22:34
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour20:23120:441Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:23
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27
Fratton20:3120:31
Fareham20:4420:45
Bristol Temple Meads22:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:59321:271London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:59
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0221:04
Fratton21:0721:08
Hilsea21:1221:12
Cosham21:1721:17
Portchester21:2221:22
Fareham21:2721:28
London Waterloo23:34
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour21:23121:441WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:23
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27
Fratton21:3121:31
Fareham21:4421:47
Westbury23:30
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:54322:221EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:54
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5721:59
Fratton22:0222:03
Hilsea22:0722:07
Cosham22:1222:12
Portchester22:1722:17
Fareham22:2222:23
Eastleigh22:42
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Fareham stations
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Other Fareham timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..