desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering

Mon 2022-05-23 19:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:15323:09BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:15
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19
Fratton22:2222:23
Hilsea22:2722:27
Bedhampton22:3222:32
Havant22:3422:35
Emsworth22:3822:38
Southbourne22:4122:41
Chichester22:4822:49
Barnham22:5622:58
Ford23:0223:02
Angmering23:0923:09
Brighton23:49
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:40323:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:40
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44
Fratton22:4722:48
Hilsea22:5222:52
Bedhampton22:5822:58
Havant23:0023:01
Chichester23:1123:11
Barnham23:1923:20
Ford23:2423:24
Littlehampton23:2923:43
Angmering23:5223:52
Brighton00:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 24th May
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour06:32507:25BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:32
Portsmouth & Southsea06:3506:36
Fratton06:4006:40
Havant06:5006:51
Emsworth06:5406:54
Southbourne06:5706:57
Chichester07:0407:05
Barnham07:1207:13
Ford07:1707:17
Angmering07:2507:25
Brighton08:04
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour07:17408:18BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:17
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2007:21
Fratton07:2507:26
Hilsea07:3007:30
Bedhampton07:3507:35
Havant07:3807:38
Warblington07:4007:40
Emsworth07:4307:43
Southbourne07:4607:46
Nutbourne07:4907:49
Bosham07:5207:52
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5507:55
Chichester07:5807:59
Barnham08:0608:07
Ford08:1108:11
Angmering08:1808:18
Brighton08:55
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour08:29509:18BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:29
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33
Fratton08:3708:37
Havant08:4508:46
Emsworth08:4908:49
Southbourne08:5208:52
Chichester09:0009:00
Barnham09:0809:08
Angmering09:1809:18
Brighton09:52
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour11:29512:18BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:29
Portsmouth & Southsea11:3211:33
Fratton11:3711:37
Havant11:4511:46
Emsworth11:4911:49
Southbourne11:5211:52
Chichester11:5912:00
Barnham12:0712:08
Angmering12:1812:18
Brighton12:52
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:29313:18BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:29
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33
Fratton12:3712:37
Havant12:4512:46
Emsworth12:4912:49
Southbourne12:5212:52
Chichester12:5913:00
Barnham13:0713:08
Angmering13:1813:18
Brighton13:52
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour13:29314:18BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:29
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33
Fratton13:3713:37
Havant13:4513:46
Emsworth13:4913:49
Southbourne13:5213:52
Chichester13:5914:00
Barnham14:0714:08
Angmering14:1814:18
Brighton14:52
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Angmering stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Other Angmering timetables
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..