desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Dorridge

Fri 2018-09-21 18:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leamington Spa to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone18:22218:502Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone16:24
Leamington Spa18:2118:22
Warwick18:2618:26
Hatton18:3318:39
Lapworth18:4618:46
Dorridge18:5018:51
Birmingham Snow Hill19:15
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone18:27218:442KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone17:15
Leamington Spa18:2618:27
Warwick Parkway18:3218:34
Dorridge18:4418:45
Kidderminster19:41
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:05219:222Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone17:46
Leamington Spa19:0519:05
Warwick19:0919:09
Warwick Parkway19:1219:13
Dorridge19:2219:23
Birmingham Snow Hill19:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:27219:452KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:09220:262Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone18:47
Leamington Spa20:0820:09
Warwick20:1320:13
Warwick Parkway20:1620:17
Dorridge20:2620:27
Birmingham Snow Hill20:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:05221:282Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone19:47
Leamington Spa21:0521:05
Warwick21:0921:09
Warwick Parkway21:1221:13
Hatton21:1821:18
Lapworth21:2321:23
Dorridge21:2821:28
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:57222:142Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone20:37
Leamington Spa21:5621:57
Warwick22:0122:01
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05
Dorridge22:1422:15
Birmingham Snow Hill22:38
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone22:59223:222Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone21:40
Leamington Spa22:5822:59
Warwick23:0323:03
Warwick Parkway23:0623:07
Hatton23:1223:12
Lapworth23:1723:18
Dorridge23:2223:23
Birmingham Snow Hill23:47
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Dorridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Dorridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..