desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Grosmont to Marton

Sun 2018-04-22 11:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Grosmont to Marton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
NorthernWhitby13:04114:091MetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby12:47
Grosmont13:0413:04
Egton13:0813:08
Glaisdale13:1213:15
Lealholm13:2013:20
Danby13:2713:27
Castleton Moor13:3013:30
Commondale13:3413:34
Kildale13:4113:41
Battersby13:4613:49
Great Ayton13:5513:56
Nunthorpe14:0314:04
Gypsy Lane14:0614:06
Marton14:0914:09
Metrocentre16:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby16:03117:141MetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby15:46
Grosmont16:0316:03
Egton16:0716:07
Glaisdale16:1116:14
Lealholm16:1916:19
Danby16:2616:26
Castleton Moor16:2916:29
Commondale16:3316:33
Kildale16:4016:40
Battersby16:4516:55
Great Ayton17:0017:00
Nunthorpe17:0717:09
Gypsy Lane17:1217:12
Marton17:1417:15
Metrocentre19:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby18:48119:521MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby18:31
Grosmont18:4818:48
Egton18:5218:52
Glaisdale18:5618:59
Lealholm19:0419:04
Danby19:1119:11
Castleton Moor19:1419:14
Commondale19:1819:18
Kildale19:2519:25
Battersby19:3019:33
Great Ayton19:3919:39
Nunthorpe19:4619:47
Gypsy Lane19:4919:49
Marton19:5219:52
Middlesbrough20:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd April
NorthernWhitby09:02110:051MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby08:45
Grosmont09:0209:02
Egton09:0609:06
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Lealholm09:1809:18
Danby09:2509:25
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Commondale09:3209:32
Kildale09:3909:39
Battersby09:4409:47
Great Ayton09:5309:53
Nunthorpe09:5910:00
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02
Marton10:0510:05
Middlesbrough10:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby12:32113:361MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby12:15
Grosmont12:3212:32
Egton12:3612:36
Glaisdale12:4012:43
Lealholm12:4812:48
Danby12:5512:55
Castleton Moor12:5812:58
Commondale13:0213:02
Kildale13:0913:09
Battersby13:1413:18
Great Ayton13:2313:23
Nunthorpe13:3013:31
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33
Marton13:3613:36
Middlesbrough13:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby16:17117:201MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby15:59
Grosmont16:1616:17
Egton16:2016:20
Glaisdale16:2516:27
Lealholm16:3216:32
Danby16:3916:40
Castleton Moor16:4316:43
Commondale16:4716:47
Kildale16:5416:54
Battersby16:5917:02
Great Ayton17:0817:08
Nunthorpe17:1417:15
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17
Marton17:2017:20
Middlesbrough17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby19:35120:381MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby19:18
Grosmont19:3519:35
Egton19:3919:39
Glaisdale19:4319:46
Lealholm19:5119:51
Danby19:5819:58
Castleton Moor20:0120:01
Commondale20:0520:05
Kildale20:1220:12
Battersby20:1720:20
Great Ayton20:2620:26
Nunthorpe20:3220:33
Gypsy Lane20:3520:35
Marton20:3820:38
Middlesbrough20:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Grosmont timetables
None
Other Marton timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us