desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay

Fri 2018-07-20 11:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:571512:471Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:57
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0812:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:1612:16
Port Glasgow12:2512:25
Whinhill12:2912:29
Drumfrochar12:3112:31
Branchton12:3412:34
Ibm12:3712:37
Inverkip12:4212:42
Wemyss Bay12:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:571213:472Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:57
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0813:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16
Port Glasgow13:2513:25
Whinhill13:2913:29
Drumfrochar13:3113:31
Branchton13:3413:34
Ibm13:3713:37
Inverkip13:4213:42
Wemyss Bay13:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:571414:482Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:57
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:11
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:1714:17
Port Glasgow14:2614:26
Whinhill14:3014:30
Drumfrochar14:3214:32
Branchton14:3514:35
Ibm14:3814:38
Inverkip14:4314:43
Wemyss Bay14:48
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:571215:472Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central14:57
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0815:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16
Port Glasgow15:2515:25
Whinhill15:2915:29
Drumfrochar15:3115:31
Branchton15:3415:34
Ibm15:3715:37
Inverkip15:4215:42
Wemyss Bay15:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:501216:392Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:50
Hillington West15:5815:58
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0316:03
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0916:09
Port Glasgow16:1816:18
Whinhill16:2216:22
Drumfrochar16:2416:24
Branchton16:2716:27
Ibm16:3016:30
Inverkip16:3516:35
Wemyss Bay16:39
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:351417:252Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:35
Cardonald16:4216:42
Hillington East16:4416:44
Hillington West16:4616:46
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5016:50
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:5616:56
Port Glasgow17:0617:06
Whinhill17:1017:10
Drumfrochar17:1217:12
Branchton17:1517:15
Inverkip17:2117:21
Wemyss Bay17:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:181418:092Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:18
Cardonald17:2617:26
Hillington East17:2817:28
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3817:38
Port Glasgow17:4717:47
Whinhill17:5117:51
Drumfrochar17:5417:54
Branchton17:5717:57
Ibm17:5917:59
Inverkip18:0518:05
Wemyss Bay18:09
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:56818:432Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:56
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0618:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12
Port Glasgow18:2118:21
Whinhill18:2518:25
Drumfrochar18:2718:27
Branchton18:3018:30
Ibm18:3318:33
Inverkip18:3818:38
Wemyss Bay18:43
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Wemyss Bay timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..