desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Butlers Lane

Sat 2023-06-03 09:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Butlers Lane
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 4th June
London MidlandRedditch09:32110:32Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:27
Alvechurch09:3209:32
Barnt Green09:3709:38
Longbridge09:4209:43
Northfield09:4509:45
Kings Norton09:4709:48
Bournville09:5009:50
Selly Oak09:5309:53
University (Birmingham)09:5509:56
Five Ways09:5910:00
Birmingham New Street10:0310:06
Duddeston10:1010:10
Aston10:1310:13
Gravelly Hill10:1710:17
Erdington10:1910:20
Chester Road10:2210:22
Wylde Green10:2410:24
Sutton Coldfield10:2610:27
Four Oaks10:3010:30
Butlers Lane10:3210:33
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:47
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:02111:02Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:57
Alvechurch10:0210:02
Barnt Green10:0710:08
Longbridge10:1210:13
Northfield10:1510:15
Kings Norton10:1710:18
Bournville10:2010:20
Selly Oak10:2310:23
University (Birmingham)10:2510:26
Five Ways10:2910:30
Birmingham New Street10:3310:36
Duddeston10:4010:40
Aston10:4310:43
Gravelly Hill10:4710:47
Erdington10:4910:50
Chester Road10:5210:52
Wylde Green10:5410:54
Sutton Coldfield10:5610:57
Four Oaks11:0011:00
Butlers Lane11:0211:03
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:17
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:32111:33Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:27
Alvechurch10:3210:32
Barnt Green10:3710:38
Longbridge10:4210:43
Northfield10:4510:45
Kings Norton10:4710:48
Bournville10:5010:50
Selly Oak10:5310:53
University (Birmingham)10:5510:56
Five Ways10:5911:00
Birmingham New Street11:0311:06
Duddeston11:1011:10
Aston11:1311:13
Gravelly Hill11:1711:17
Erdington11:1911:20
Chester Road11:2211:22
Wylde Green11:2411:24
Sutton Coldfield11:2611:27
Four Oaks11:3011:30
Butlers Lane11:3311:33
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:47
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:02112:02Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:57
Alvechurch11:0211:02
Barnt Green11:0711:08
Longbridge11:1211:13
Northfield11:1511:15
Kings Norton11:1711:18
Bournville11:2011:20
Selly Oak11:2311:23
University (Birmingham)11:2511:26
Five Ways11:2911:30
Birmingham New Street11:3311:36
Duddeston11:4011:40
Aston11:4311:43
Gravelly Hill11:4711:47
Erdington11:4911:50
Chester Road11:5211:52
Wylde Green11:5411:54
Sutton Coldfield11:5611:57
Four Oaks12:0012:00
Butlers Lane12:0212:03
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:17
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:32112:32Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch11:27
Alvechurch11:3211:32
Barnt Green11:3711:38
Longbridge11:4211:43
Northfield11:4511:45
Kings Norton11:4711:48
Bournville11:5011:50
Selly Oak11:5311:53
University (Birmingham)11:5511:56
Five Ways11:5912:00
Birmingham New Street12:0312:06
Duddeston12:1012:10
Aston12:1312:13
Gravelly Hill12:1712:17
Erdington12:1912:20
Chester Road12:2212:22
Wylde Green12:2412:24
Sutton Coldfield12:2612:27
Four Oaks12:3012:30
Butlers Lane12:3212:33
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:47
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:02113:02Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch11:57
Alvechurch12:0212:02
Barnt Green12:0712:08
Longbridge12:1212:13
Northfield12:1512:15
Kings Norton12:1712:18
Bournville12:2012:20
Selly Oak12:2312:23
University (Birmingham)12:2512:26
Five Ways12:2912:30
Birmingham New Street12:3312:36
Duddeston12:4012:40
Aston12:4312:43
Gravelly Hill12:4712:47
Erdington12:4912:50
Chester Road12:5212:52
Wylde Green12:5412:54
Sutton Coldfield12:5612:57
Four Oaks13:0013:00
Butlers Lane13:0213:03
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:17
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:32113:32Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:27
Alvechurch12:3212:32
Barnt Green12:3712:38
Longbridge12:4212:43
Northfield12:4512:45
Kings Norton12:4712:48
Bournville12:5012:50
Selly Oak12:5312:53
University (Birmingham)12:5512:56
Five Ways12:5913:00
Birmingham New Street13:0313:06
Duddeston13:1013:10
Aston13:1313:13
Gravelly Hill13:1713:17
Erdington13:1913:20
Chester Road13:2213:22
Wylde Green13:2413:24
Sutton Coldfield13:2613:27
Four Oaks13:3013:30
Butlers Lane13:3213:33
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:47
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:02114:02Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:57
Alvechurch13:0213:02
Barnt Green13:0713:08
Longbridge13:1213:13
Northfield13:1513:15
Kings Norton13:1713:18
Bournville13:2013:20
Selly Oak13:2313:23
University (Birmingham)13:2513:26
Five Ways13:2913:30
Birmingham New Street13:3413:36
Duddeston13:4013:40
Aston13:4313:43
Gravelly Hill13:4713:47
Erdington13:4913:50
Chester Road13:5213:52
Wylde Green13:5413:54
Sutton Coldfield13:5613:57
Four Oaks14:0014:00
Butlers Lane14:0214:03
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:17
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Alvechurch and Butlers Lane stations
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Butlers Lane timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..