desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ardrossan Town to Dalry

Wed 2021-06-16 18:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ardrossan Town to Dalry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour18:3818:53Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour19:3319:48Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour19:31
Ardrossan Town19:3319:33
Ardrossan South Beach19:3619:36
Saltcoats19:3819:38
Stevenston19:4019:40
Kilwinning19:4419:44
Dalry19:4819:48
Glasgow Central20:21
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour20:3420:49Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour20:31
Ardrossan Town20:3420:34
Ardrossan South Beach20:3620:36
Saltcoats20:3820:38
Stevenston20:4120:41
Kilwinning20:4420:44
Dalry20:4920:49
Glasgow Central21:23
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 17th June
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour06:3406:49Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour06:32
Ardrossan Town06:3406:34
Ardrossan South Beach06:3606:36
Saltcoats06:3806:38
Stevenston06:4106:41
Kilwinning06:4406:44
Dalry06:4906:49
Glasgow Central07:21
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour08:2108:37Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour08:19
Ardrossan Town08:2108:21
Ardrossan South Beach08:2408:24
Saltcoats08:2608:26
Stevenston08:2808:28
Kilwinning08:3208:32
Dalry08:3708:37
Glasgow Central09:09
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour09:3909:54Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour10:3810:53Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour11:3811:56Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..