desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Barry Island

Thu 2022-08-11 12:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Barry Island
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 11th August
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:4513:54Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:21
Abercynon12:4412:45
Pontypridd12:5412:54
Trefforest12:5612:57
Taffs Well13:0413:04
Radyr13:0813:08
Llandaf13:1113:11
Cathays13:1513:16
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:21
Cardiff Central13:2513:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29
Cogan13:3313:33
Eastbrook13:3513:35
Dinas Powys13:3713:37
Cadoxton13:4113:41
Barry Docks13:4413:44
Barry13:4813:48
Barry Island13:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:1514:24Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:51
Abercynon13:1413:15
Pontypridd13:2413:24
Trefforest13:2613:27
Taffs Well13:3413:34
Radyr13:3813:38
Llandaf13:4113:41
Cathays13:4513:46
Cardiff Queen Street13:5013:51
Cardiff Central13:5513:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59
Cogan14:0314:03
Eastbrook14:0514:05
Dinas Powys14:0714:07
Cadoxton14:1114:11
Barry Docks14:1414:14
Barry14:1814:18
Barry Island14:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:3014:39Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:08
Abercynon13:3013:30
Pontypridd13:3713:38
Trefforest13:4013:41
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45
Taffs Well13:4913:49
Radyr13:5313:53
Llandaf13:5613:56
Cathays14:0014:01
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:06
Cardiff Central14:1014:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14
Cogan14:1814:18
Eastbrook14:2014:20
Dinas Powys14:2214:22
Cadoxton14:2614:26
Barry Docks14:2914:29
Barry14:3314:33
Barry Island14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAbercynon13:4514:54Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Abercynon13:45
Pontypridd13:5413:54
Trefforest13:5613:57
Taffs Well14:0414:04
Radyr14:0814:08
Llandaf14:1114:11
Cathays14:1514:16
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21
Cardiff Central14:2514:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29
Cogan14:3314:33
Eastbrook14:3514:35
Dinas Powys14:3714:37
Cadoxton14:4114:41
Barry Docks14:4414:44
Barry14:4814:48
Barry Island14:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:1515:24Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare13:51
Abercynon14:1414:15
Pontypridd14:2414:24
Trefforest14:2614:27
Taffs Well14:3414:34
Radyr14:3814:38
Llandaf14:4114:41
Cathays14:4514:46
Cardiff Queen Street14:5014:51
Cardiff Central14:5514:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59
Cogan15:0315:03
Eastbrook15:0515:05
Dinas Powys15:0715:07
Cadoxton15:1115:11
Barry Docks15:1415:14
Barry15:1815:18
Barry Island15:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:3015:39Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:08
Abercynon14:3014:30
Pontypridd14:3814:38
Trefforest14:4014:41
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45
Taffs Well14:4914:49
Radyr14:5314:53
Llandaf14:5614:56
Cathays15:0015:01
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:06
Cardiff Central15:1015:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14
Cogan15:1815:18
Eastbrook15:2015:20
Dinas Powys15:2215:22
Cadoxton15:2615:26
Barry Docks15:2915:29
Barry15:3315:33
Barry Island15:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:4515:54Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:21
Abercynon14:4414:45
Pontypridd14:5414:54
Trefforest14:5614:57
Taffs Well15:0415:04
Radyr15:0815:08
Llandaf15:1115:11
Cathays15:1515:16
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:21
Cardiff Central15:2515:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29
Cogan15:3315:33
Eastbrook15:3515:35
Dinas Powys15:3715:37
Cadoxton15:4115:41
Barry Docks15:4415:44
Barry15:4815:48
Barry Island15:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:1516:24Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:51
Abercynon15:1415:15
Pontypridd15:2415:24
Trefforest15:2615:27
Taffs Well15:3415:34
Radyr15:3815:38
Llandaf15:4115:41
Cathays15:4515:46
Cardiff Queen Street15:5015:51
Cardiff Central15:5515:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59
Cogan16:0316:03
Eastbrook16:0516:05
Dinas Powys16:0716:07
Cadoxton16:1116:11
Barry Docks16:1416:14
Barry16:1816:18
Barry Island16:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Barry Island stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Barry Island timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..