desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Rochester

Sun 2018-04-22 11:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Rochester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross12:13212:512Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross11:39
Abbey Wood12:1312:13
Dartford12:2412:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:2912:30
Gravesend12:3612:37
Higham12:4312:43
Strood (Kent)12:4812:48
Rochester12:5112:52
Gillingham (Kent)13:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross12:43213:212Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:09
Abbey Wood12:4312:43
Dartford12:5412:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:5913:00
Gravesend13:0613:07
Higham13:1313:13
Strood (Kent)13:1813:18
Rochester13:2113:22
Gillingham (Kent)13:30
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:13213:512Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:39
Abbey Wood13:1313:13
Dartford13:2413:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:2913:30
Gravesend13:3613:37
Higham13:4313:43
Strood (Kent)13:4813:48
Rochester13:5113:52
Gillingham (Kent)14:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:43214:212Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:09
Abbey Wood13:4313:43
Dartford13:5413:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:5914:00
Gravesend14:0614:07
Higham14:1314:13
Strood (Kent)14:1814:18
Rochester14:2114:22
Gillingham (Kent)14:30
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:13214:512Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:39
Abbey Wood14:1314:13
Dartford14:2414:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:2914:30
Gravesend14:3614:37
Higham14:4314:43
Strood (Kent)14:4814:48
Rochester14:5114:52
Gillingham (Kent)15:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:43215:212Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:09
Abbey Wood14:4314:43
Dartford14:5414:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:5915:00
Gravesend15:0615:07
Higham15:1315:13
Strood (Kent)15:1815:18
Rochester15:2115:22
Gillingham (Kent)15:30
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:13215:512Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:39
Abbey Wood15:1315:13
Dartford15:2415:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:2915:30
Gravesend15:3615:37
Higham15:4315:43
Strood (Kent)15:4815:48
Rochester15:5115:52
Gillingham (Kent)16:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:43216:212Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:09
Abbey Wood15:4315:43
Dartford15:5415:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:5916:00
Gravesend16:0616:07
Higham16:1316:13
Strood (Kent)16:1816:18
Rochester16:2116:22
Gillingham (Kent)16:30
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Rochester stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us