desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth

Sat 2021-09-25 12:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli14:5315:27MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli14:48
Abererch14:5314:53
Penychain14:5614:56
Criccieth15:0815:08
Porthmadog15:2015:20
Minffordd15:2515:25
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2715:27
Machynlleth17:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli16:5317:27MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli16:48
Abererch16:5316:53
Penychain16:5616:56
Criccieth17:0817:08
Porthmadog17:2017:20
Minffordd17:2517:25
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27
Machynlleth19:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli18:5319:27MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli18:48
Abererch18:5318:53
Penychain18:5618:56
Criccieth19:0819:08
Porthmadog19:2019:20
Minffordd19:2519:25
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2719:27
Machynlleth21:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:3021:04MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:25
Abererch20:3020:30
Penychain20:3320:33
Criccieth20:4520:45
Porthmadog20:5720:57
Minffordd21:0221:02
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04
Machynlleth23:32
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 26th September
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli08:5309:27MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli08:48
Abererch08:5308:53
Penychain08:5608:56
Criccieth09:0809:08
Porthmadog09:2009:20
Minffordd09:2509:25
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27
Machynlleth11:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli10:5311:27MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli10:48
Abererch10:5310:53
Penychain10:5610:56
Criccieth11:0811:08
Porthmadog11:2011:20
Minffordd11:2511:25
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2711:27
Machynlleth13:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli12:5313:27MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli12:48
Abererch12:5312:53
Penychain12:5612:56
Criccieth13:0813:08
Porthmadog13:2013:20
Minffordd13:2513:25
Penrhyndeudraeth13:2713:27
Machynlleth15:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli14:5315:27MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli14:48
Abererch14:5314:53
Penychain14:5614:56
Criccieth15:0815:08
Porthmadog15:2015:20
Minffordd15:2515:25
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2715:27
Machynlleth17:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..