desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Taffs Well

Thu 2022-08-18 15:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Taffs Well
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:2116:04Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:21
Cwmbach15:2415:24
Fernhill15:2815:28
Mountain Ash15:3215:34
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:38
Abercynon15:4415:45
Pontypridd15:5315:54
Trefforest15:5615:57
Taffs Well16:0416:04
Cardiff Central16:25
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:2117:04Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:21
Cwmbach16:2416:24
Fernhill16:2816:28
Mountain Ash16:3216:34
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:38
Abercynon16:4416:45
Pontypridd16:5316:54
Trefforest16:5616:57
Taffs Well17:0417:04
Cardiff Central17:25
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:2118:04RadyrCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare17:21
Cwmbach17:2417:24
Fernhill17:2817:28
Mountain Ash17:3217:34
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:38
Abercynon17:4417:45
Pontypridd17:5317:54
Trefforest17:5617:57
Taffs Well18:0418:04
Radyr18:08
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:2119:04RadyrCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare18:21
Cwmbach18:2418:24
Fernhill18:2818:28
Mountain Ash18:3218:34
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:38
Abercynon18:4418:45
Pontypridd18:5318:54
Trefforest18:5618:57
Taffs Well19:0419:04
Radyr19:08
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Taffs Well stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Taffs Well timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..