hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City

Fri 2018-01-19 11:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great NorthernMoorgate11:58312:284Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:38
Alexandra Palace11:5811:58
New Southgate12:0112:01
Oakleigh Park12:0412:04
New Barnet12:0612:07
Hadley Wood12:1012:10
Potters Bar12:1312:13
Brookmans Park12:1612:16
Welham Green12:1912:19
Hatfield (Herts)12:2212:22
Welwyn Garden City12:28
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:20312:494Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:58
Alexandra Palace12:2012:20
New Southgate12:2312:23
Oakleigh Park12:2612:26
New Barnet12:2812:28
Hadley Wood12:3112:31
Potters Bar12:3512:35
Brookmans Park12:3812:38
Welham Green12:4012:40
Hatfield (Herts)12:4412:44
Welwyn Garden City12:49
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:38313:094Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:18
Alexandra Palace12:3812:38
New Southgate12:4112:41
Oakleigh Park12:4412:44
New Barnet12:4612:47
Hadley Wood12:5012:50
Potters Bar12:5512:55
Brookmans Park12:5812:58
Welham Green13:0013:00
Hatfield (Herts)13:0413:04
Welwyn Garden City13:09
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:58313:284Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:38
Alexandra Palace12:5812:58
New Southgate13:0113:01
Oakleigh Park13:0413:04
New Barnet13:0613:07
Hadley Wood13:1013:10
Potters Bar13:1313:13
Brookmans Park13:1613:16
Welham Green13:1913:19
Hatfield (Herts)13:2213:22
Welwyn Garden City13:28
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:20313:494Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:58
Alexandra Palace13:2013:20
New Southgate13:2313:23
Oakleigh Park13:2613:26
New Barnet13:2813:28
Hadley Wood13:3113:31
Potters Bar13:3513:35
Brookmans Park13:3813:38
Welham Green13:4013:40
Hatfield (Herts)13:4413:44
Welwyn Garden City13:49
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:38314:094Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:18
Alexandra Palace13:3813:38
New Southgate13:4113:41
Oakleigh Park13:4413:44
New Barnet13:4613:47
Hadley Wood13:5013:50
Potters Bar13:5513:55
Brookmans Park13:5813:58
Welham Green14:0014:00
Hatfield (Herts)14:0414:04
Welwyn Garden City14:09
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:58314:284Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:38
Alexandra Palace13:5813:58
New Southgate14:0114:01
Oakleigh Park14:0414:04
New Barnet14:0614:07
Hadley Wood14:1014:10
Potters Bar14:1314:13
Brookmans Park14:1614:16
Welham Green14:1914:19
Hatfield (Herts)14:2214:22
Welwyn Garden City14:28
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:20314:494Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:58
Alexandra Palace14:2014:20
New Southgate14:2314:23
Oakleigh Park14:2614:26
New Barnet14:2814:28
Hadley Wood14:3114:31
Potters Bar14:3514:35
Brookmans Park14:3814:38
Welham Green14:4014:40
Hatfield (Herts)14:4414:44
Welwyn Garden City14:49
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us