desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Sunlight to Bromborough Rake

Thu 2022-09-29 08:40

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Sunlight to Bromborough Rake
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
MerseyrailChester09:091ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester08:07
Port Sunlight09:0909:09
Spital09:1109:11
Bromborough09:1509:15
Eastham Rake09:1709:17
Hooton09:1909:19
Bache09:2809:28
Chester09:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailChester09:311ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester08:31
Port Sunlight09:3109:31
Spital09:3309:33
Bromborough09:3709:37
Eastham Rake09:4009:40
Hooton09:4209:42
Capenhurst09:4709:47
Bache09:5209:52
Chester09:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailChester09:461ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester08:45
Port Sunlight09:4609:46
Spital09:4809:48
Bromborough09:5209:52
Eastham Rake09:5509:55
Hooton09:5709:57
Bache10:0610:06
Chester10:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailChester10:011ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester09:01
Port Sunlight10:0110:01
Spital10:0310:03
Bromborough10:0710:07
Eastham Rake10:1010:10
Hooton10:1210:12
Capenhurst10:1710:17
Bache10:2210:22
Chester10:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailChester10:161ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester09:15
Port Sunlight10:1610:16
Spital10:1810:18
Bromborough10:2210:22
Eastham Rake10:2510:25
Hooton10:2710:27
Bache10:3610:36
Chester10:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailChester10:311ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester09:31
Port Sunlight10:3110:31
Spital10:3310:33
Bromborough10:3710:37
Eastham Rake10:4010:40
Hooton10:4210:42
Capenhurst10:4710:47
Bache10:5210:52
Chester10:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailChester10:461ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester09:45
Port Sunlight10:4610:46
Spital10:4810:48
Bromborough10:5210:52
Eastham Rake10:5510:55
Hooton10:5710:57
Bache11:0611:06
Chester11:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailChester11:161ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester10:15
Port Sunlight11:1611:16
Spital11:1811:18
Bromborough11:2211:22
Eastham Rake11:2511:25
Hooton11:2711:27
Bache11:3611:36
Chester11:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Port Sunlight (PSL)
DeparturesPSL to BMRArrivalsBMR to PSL
Bromborough Rake (BMR)
DeparturesBMR to PSLArrivalsPSL to BMR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Port Sunlight Railway StationBromborough Rake Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Port Sunlight and Bromborough Rake stations
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Other Port Sunlight timetables
None
Other Bromborough Rake timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..