desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Southampton Central

Mon 2022-05-23 19:54

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Southampton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
South West TrainsWeymouth20:09120:581London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:20
Poole20:0820:09
Bournemouth20:1820:22
Pokesdown20:2620:26
Christchurch20:2920:30
New Milton20:3620:37
Brockenhurst20:4320:44
Southampton Central20:5821:00
London Waterloo22:22
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:40121:281London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:59
Poole20:3920:40
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4420:44
Branksome20:4820:48
Bournemouth20:5420:59
Brockenhurst21:1321:14
Southampton Central21:2821:30
London Waterloo22:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:54121:571London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:07
Poole20:5320:54
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58
Branksome21:0121:01
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3821:39
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5121:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
London Waterloo23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:44122:571WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:00
Poole21:4321:44
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48
Branksome21:5121:51
Bournemouth21:5722:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3822:39
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5122:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Woking00:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 24th May
South West TrainsPoole05:00105:541London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:00
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04
Branksome05:0705:07
Bournemouth05:1205:15
Pokesdown05:1905:19
Christchurch05:2205:23
New Milton05:2905:30
Brockenhurst05:3605:37
Totton05:4805:48
Southampton Central05:5405:55
London Waterloo07:25
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole05:39106:281London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:39
Parkstone (Dorset)05:4305:43
Branksome05:4605:46
Bournemouth05:5205:54
Brockenhurst06:0906:11
Totton06:2106:22
Southampton Central06:2806:30
London Waterloo07:48
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Bournemouth06:41107:251London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:34
Weymouth05:55
Poole06:4006:41
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45
Branksome06:4906:49
Bournemouth06:5406:56
Southampton Central07:2507:30
London Waterloo08:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth06:50107:521London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:25
Poole06:50
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54
Branksome06:5706:57
Bournemouth07:0207:04
Pokesdown07:0807:08
Christchurch07:1107:12
Hinton Admiral07:1707:17
New Milton07:2107:21
Sway07:2607:26
Brockenhurst07:3107:33
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:41
Totton07:4507:46
Southampton Central07:5208:00
London Waterloo09:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Poole (POO)
DeparturesPOO to SOUArrivalsSOU to POO
Southampton Central (SOU)
DeparturesSOU to POOArrivalsPOO to SOU
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Poole Railway StationSouthampton Central Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Poole and Southampton Central stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
Timetable 500
Other Southampton Central timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..