desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Narborough to Stamford

Wed 2020-04-08 22:21

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Narborough to Stamford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street06:0306:56Stansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:19
Narborough06:0206:03
Leicester06:1306:15
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31
Oakham06:4206:43
Stamford06:5606:57
Stansted Airport08:41
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street08:0508:59Stansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:22
Narborough08:0508:05
South Wigston08:1008:10
Leicester08:1708:18
Melton Mowbray08:3408:34
Oakham08:4508:46
Stamford08:5909:00
Stansted Airport10:41
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street17:3618:40CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:52
Narborough17:3617:36
Leicester17:5117:58
Melton Mowbray18:1518:15
Oakham18:2618:27
Stamford18:4018:41
Cambridge19:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street18:0618:59Stansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:22
Narborough18:0518:06
Leicester18:1618:18
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34
Oakham18:4518:46
Stamford18:5919:00
Stansted Airport20:41
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Narborough (NBR)
DeparturesNBR to SMDArrivalsSMD to NBR
Stamford (SMD)
DeparturesSMD to NBRArrivalsNBR to SMD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Narborough Railway StationStamford Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Narborough and Stamford stations
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Other Narborough timetables
None
Other Stamford timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..