desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longport to Bramhall

Mon 2018-07-16 02:07

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Longport to Bramhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
NorthernStoke-On-Trent06:3307:05Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent06:29
Longport06:3306:33
Kidsgrove06:3706:37
Congleton06:4406:44
Macclesfield06:5106:52
Prestbury06:5606:56
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59
Poynton07:0307:03
Bramhall07:0507:05
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent08:0008:33Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent07:56
Longport08:0008:00
Kidsgrove08:0408:05
Congleton08:1108:12
Macclesfield08:1908:19
Prestbury08:2308:23
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2608:26
Poynton08:3008:30
Bramhall08:3308:33
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
NorthernStoke-On-Trent06:3307:05Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent06:29
Longport06:3306:33
Kidsgrove06:3706:37
Congleton06:4406:44
Macclesfield06:5106:52
Prestbury06:5606:56
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59
Poynton07:0307:03
Bramhall07:0507:05
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent08:0008:33Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent07:56
Longport08:0008:00
Kidsgrove08:0408:05
Congleton08:1108:12
Macclesfield08:1908:19
Prestbury08:2308:23
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2608:26
Poynton08:3008:30
Bramhall08:3308:33
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Longport (LPT)
DeparturesLPT to BMLArrivalsBML to LPT
Bramhall (BML)
DeparturesBML to LPTArrivalsLPT to BML
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Longport Railway StationBramhall Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Longport and Bramhall stations
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Other Bramhall timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..