desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kentish Town West to Brondesbury Park

Sat 2018-06-23 20:22

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kentish Town West to Brondesbury Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:22120:351Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:00
Kentish Town West20:2220:22
Gospel Oak20:2620:26
Hampstead Heath20:2820:28
Finchley Road & Frognal20:3020:30
West Hampstead20:3220:32
Brondesbury20:3420:34
Brondesbury Park20:3520:35
Richmond (London)21:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:30120:431Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:37120:501Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:15
Kentish Town West20:3720:37
Gospel Oak20:4120:41
Hampstead Heath20:4320:43
Finchley Road & Frognal20:4520:45
West Hampstead20:4720:47
Brondesbury20:4920:49
Brondesbury Park20:5020:50
Richmond (London)21:17
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:45120:581Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:52121:051Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:30
Kentish Town West20:5220:52
Gospel Oak20:5620:56
Hampstead Heath20:5820:58
Finchley Road & Frognal21:0021:00
West Hampstead21:0221:02
Brondesbury21:0421:04
Brondesbury Park21:0521:05
Richmond (London)21:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:00121:131Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:07121:201Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:45
Kentish Town West21:0721:07
Gospel Oak21:1121:11
Hampstead Heath21:1321:13
Finchley Road & Frognal21:1521:15
West Hampstead21:1721:17
Brondesbury21:1921:19
Brondesbury Park21:2021:20
Richmond (London)21:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:15121:271Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Kentish Town West (KTW)
DeparturesKTW to BSPArrivalsBSP to KTW
Brondesbury Park (BSP)
DeparturesBSP to KTWArrivalsKTW to BSP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Kentish Town West Railway StationBrondesbury Park Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town West Overground StationBrondesbury Park Overground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Kentish Town West and Brondesbury Park stations
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
Other Brondesbury Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..