desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to Imperial Wharf

Tue 2018-09-25 10:47

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to Imperial Wharf
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
SouthernMilton Keynes Central10:59611:301East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:12
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0411:04
Shepherds Bush11:2211:22
Kensington Olympia11:2411:25
West Brompton11:2711:28
Imperial Wharf11:3011:30
East Croydon11:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central11:59612:301Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:12
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59
Wembley Central12:0312:03
Shepherds Bush12:2212:22
Kensington Olympia12:2412:25
West Brompton12:2712:28
Imperial Wharf12:3012:30
Clapham Junction12:35
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central12:59613:301East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:12
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5912:59
Wembley Central13:0413:04
Shepherds Bush13:2213:22
Kensington Olympia13:2413:25
West Brompton13:2713:28
Imperial Wharf13:3013:30
East Croydon13:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central13:59614:301East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:12
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:2214:22
Kensington Olympia14:2414:25
West Brompton14:2714:28
Imperial Wharf14:3014:30
East Croydon14:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central14:59615:301East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:12
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0415:04
Shepherds Bush15:2215:22
Kensington Olympia15:2415:25
West Brompton15:2715:28
Imperial Wharf15:3015:30
East Croydon16:00
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central15:59616:301East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:12
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0416:04
Shepherds Bush16:2216:22
Kensington Olympia16:2416:25
West Brompton16:2716:28
Imperial Wharf16:3016:30
East Croydon17:00
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction16:20616:541East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction16:12
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1916:20
Wembley Central16:2416:25
Shepherds Bush16:4616:46
Kensington Olympia16:4816:49
West Brompton16:5116:52
Imperial Wharf16:5416:55
East Croydon17:30
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central16:59617:301East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:12
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59
Wembley Central17:0417:04
Shepherds Bush17:2217:22
Kensington Olympia17:2417:25
West Brompton17:2717:28
Imperial Wharf17:3017:30
East Croydon18:00
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Harrow & Wealdstone (HRW)
DeparturesHRW to IMWArrivalsIMW to HRW
Imperial Wharf (IMW)
DeparturesIMW to HRWArrivalsHRW to IMW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Harrow & Wealdstone Railway StationImperial Wharf Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow & Wealdstone Underground / Overground StationImperial Wharf Overground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Harrow & Wealdstone and Imperial Wharf stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Imperial Wharf timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..