desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbury & Islington to Welham Green

Wed 2018-11-21 20:42

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbury & Islington to Welham Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great NorthernMoorgate20:58421:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:50
Highbury & Islington20:5720:58
Drayton Park21:0021:00
Finsbury Park21:0321:03
Alexandra Palace21:0721:08
New Southgate21:1121:11
Oakleigh Park21:1421:14
New Barnet21:1621:16
Hadley Wood21:1921:19
Potters Bar21:2321:23
Brookmans Park21:2621:26
Welham Green21:2921:29
Welwyn Garden City21:37
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:28421:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:20
Highbury & Islington21:2721:28
Drayton Park21:3021:30
Finsbury Park21:3321:33
Alexandra Palace21:3721:38
New Southgate21:4121:41
Oakleigh Park21:4421:44
New Barnet21:4621:46
Hadley Wood21:4921:49
Potters Bar21:5321:53
Brookmans Park21:5621:56
Welham Green21:5921:59
Welwyn Garden City22:07
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:58422:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:50
Highbury & Islington21:5721:58
Drayton Park22:0022:00
Finsbury Park22:0322:03
Alexandra Palace22:0722:08
New Southgate22:1122:11
Oakleigh Park22:1422:14
New Barnet22:1622:16
Hadley Wood22:1922:19
Potters Bar22:2322:23
Brookmans Park22:2622:26
Welham Green22:2922:29
Welwyn Garden City22:37
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:28422:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:20
Highbury & Islington22:2722:28
Drayton Park22:3022:30
Finsbury Park22:3322:33
Alexandra Palace22:3722:38
New Southgate22:4122:41
Oakleigh Park22:4422:44
New Barnet22:4622:46
Hadley Wood22:4922:49
Potters Bar22:5322:53
Brookmans Park22:5622:56
Welham Green22:5922:59
Welwyn Garden City23:07
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:58423:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:50
Highbury & Islington22:5722:58
Drayton Park23:0023:00
Finsbury Park23:0323:03
Alexandra Palace23:0723:08
New Southgate23:1123:11
Oakleigh Park23:1423:14
New Barnet23:1623:16
Hadley Wood23:1923:19
Potters Bar23:2323:23
Brookmans Park23:2623:26
Welham Green23:2923:29
Welwyn Garden City23:37
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:08423:43Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:00
Highbury & Islington23:0723:08
Drayton Park23:1023:10
Finsbury Park23:1323:14
Harringay23:1623:16
Hornsey23:1823:18
Alexandra Palace23:2123:21
New Southgate23:2423:24
Oakleigh Park23:2823:28
New Barnet23:3023:30
Hadley Wood23:3323:33
Potters Bar23:3723:37
Brookmans Park23:4023:40
Welham Green23:4323:43
Welwyn Garden City23:51
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:35400:11Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:27
Highbury & Islington23:3423:35
Drayton Park23:3723:37
Finsbury Park23:4023:41
Harringay23:4423:44
Hornsey23:4623:46
Alexandra Palace23:4823:49
New Southgate23:5223:52
Oakleigh Park23:5523:55
New Barnet23:5723:58
Hadley Wood00:0100:01
Potters Bar00:0500:05
Brookmans Park00:0800:08
Welham Green00:1100:11
Welwyn Garden City00:19
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Great NorthernMoorgate00:05400:41Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:57
Highbury & Islington00:0400:05
Drayton Park00:0700:07
Finsbury Park00:1000:11
Harringay00:1400:14
Hornsey00:1600:16
Alexandra Palace00:1800:19
New Southgate00:2200:22
Oakleigh Park00:2500:25
New Barnet00:2700:28
Hadley Wood00:3100:31
Potters Bar00:3500:35
Brookmans Park00:3800:38
Welham Green00:4100:41
Welwyn Garden City00:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Highbury & Islington (HHY)
DeparturesHHY to WMGArrivalsWMG to HHY
Welham Green (WMG)
DeparturesWMG to HHYArrivalsHHY to WMG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Highbury & Islington Railway StationWelham Green Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Highbury & Islington and Welham Green stations
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Welham Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..