desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay

Wed 2018-11-14 17:20

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:56818:432Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:56
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0618:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12
Port Glasgow18:2118:21
Whinhill18:2518:25
Drumfrochar18:2718:27
Branchton18:3018:30
Ibm18:3318:33
Inverkip18:3818:38
Wemyss Bay18:43
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:401519:382Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central18:40
Cardonald18:4718:47
Hillington East18:4918:49
Hillington West18:5118:51
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:55
Paisley St James18:5718:57
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0219:02
Langbank19:0819:08
Woodhall19:1219:12
Port Glasgow19:1519:15
Whinhill19:1919:19
Drumfrochar19:2219:22
Branchton19:2519:25
Ibm19:2719:27
Inverkip19:3219:32
Wemyss Bay19:38
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:361420:342Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central19:36
Cardonald19:4319:43
Hillington East19:4519:45
Hillington West19:4719:47
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:52
Paisley St James19:5419:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59
Langbank20:0520:05
Woodhall20:0920:09
Port Glasgow20:1220:12
Whinhill20:1620:16
Drumfrochar20:1820:18
Branchton20:2120:21
Ibm20:2420:24
Inverkip20:2920:29
Wemyss Bay20:34
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:361521:331Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central20:36
Cardonald20:4320:43
Hillington East20:4520:45
Hillington West20:4720:47
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5120:51
Paisley St James20:5320:53
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5820:58
Langbank21:0421:04
Woodhall21:0821:08
Port Glasgow21:1121:11
Whinhill21:1521:15
Drumfrochar21:1721:17
Branchton21:2021:20
Ibm21:2321:23
Inverkip21:2821:28
Wemyss Bay21:33
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:361222:332Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central21:36
Cardonald21:4321:43
Hillington East21:4521:45
Hillington West21:4721:47
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5121:51
Paisley St James21:5321:53
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5821:58
Langbank22:0422:04
Woodhall22:0822:08
Port Glasgow22:1222:12
Whinhill22:1622:16
Drumfrochar22:1822:18
Branchton22:2122:21
Ibm22:2422:24
Inverkip22:2922:29
Wemyss Bay22:33
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:36823:331Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central22:36
Cardonald22:4322:43
Hillington East22:4522:45
Hillington West22:4722:47
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5122:51
Paisley St James22:5322:53
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5822:58
Langbank23:0423:04
Woodhall23:0823:08
Port Glasgow23:1123:11
Whinhill23:1523:15
Drumfrochar23:1723:17
Branchton23:2023:20
Ibm23:2323:23
Inverkip23:2823:28
Wemyss Bay23:33
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:051306:572Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:05
Hillington East06:1206:12
Hillington West06:1406:14
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24
Woodhall06:3206:32
Port Glasgow06:3506:35
Whinhill06:3906:39
Drumfrochar06:4106:41
Branchton06:4406:44
Ibm06:4706:47
Inverkip06:5206:52
Wemyss Bay06:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:321107:322Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:32
Cardonald06:3906:39
Hillington East06:4106:41
Hillington West06:4306:43
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53
Woodhall07:0007:00
Port Glasgow07:0307:05
Whinhill07:0907:09
Drumfrochar07:1107:11
Branchton07:1407:14
Ibm07:1707:17
Inverkip07:2707:27
Wemyss Bay07:32
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to WMSArrivalsWMS to GLC
Wemyss Bay (WMS)
DeparturesWMS to GLCArrivalsGLC to WMS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Glasgow Central Railway StationWemyss Bay Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Wemyss Bay stations
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Wemyss Bay timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..