desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chelford to Cheadle Hulme

Tue 2021-07-27 19:05

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chelford to Cheadle Hulme
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
NorthernCrewe19:0819:241Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe18:48
Chelford19:0819:08
Alderley Edge19:1319:13
Wilmslow19:1619:16
Handforth19:1919:19
Cheadle Hulme19:2419:24
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe20:0820:241Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:48
Chelford20:0820:08
Alderley Edge20:1320:13
Wilmslow20:1620:16
Handforth20:1920:19
Cheadle Hulme20:2420:24
Manchester Piccadilly20:44
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe21:0821:241Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe20:48
Chelford21:0821:08
Alderley Edge21:1321:13
Wilmslow21:1621:16
Handforth21:1921:19
Cheadle Hulme21:2421:24
Manchester Piccadilly21:42
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe22:0922:251Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:48
Chelford22:0922:09
Alderley Edge22:1422:14
Wilmslow22:1722:17
Handforth22:2022:20
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe23:3223:481Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe23:12
Chelford23:3223:32
Alderley Edge23:3723:37
Wilmslow23:4023:40
Handforth23:4323:43
Cheadle Hulme23:4823:48
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 28th July
NorthernCrewe06:0506:201Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:44
Chelford06:0506:05
Alderley Edge06:0906:09
Wilmslow06:1206:13
Handforth06:1606:16
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe07:0807:241Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:48
Chelford07:0807:08
Alderley Edge07:1307:13
Wilmslow07:1607:16
Handforth07:1907:19
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe08:0908:241Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:48
Chelford08:0908:09
Alderley Edge08:1308:13
Wilmslow08:1608:17
Handforth08:2008:20
Cheadle Hulme08:2408:24
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Chelford (CEL)
DeparturesCEL to CHUArrivalsCHU to CEL
Cheadle Hulme (CHU)
DeparturesCHU to CELArrivalsCEL to CHU
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Chelford Railway StationCheadle Hulme Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Chelford and Cheadle Hulme stations
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Other Chelford timetables
None
Other Cheadle Hulme timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..