desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Marske

Thu 2022-09-29 09:31

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Marske
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
NorthernDarlington09:35210:102SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington09:22
Allens West09:3509:35
Eaglescliffe09:3709:37
Thornaby09:4509:45
Middlesbrough09:5009:51
Redcar Central10:0110:01
Redcar East10:0410:04
Longbeck10:0710:08
Marske10:1010:10
Saltburn10:16
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland10:08210:432SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:26
Allens West10:0810:08
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10
Thornaby10:1610:16
Middlesbrough10:2210:23
South Bank10:2710:27
Redcar Central10:3410:35
Redcar East10:3710:37
Longbeck10:4110:41
Marske10:4310:43
Saltburn10:49
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington10:35211:112SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington10:22
Allens West10:3510:35
Eaglescliffe10:3910:39
Thornaby10:4610:46
Middlesbrough10:5110:52
Redcar Central11:0211:02
Redcar East11:0511:05
Longbeck11:0811:09
Marske11:1111:11
Saltburn11:17
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland11:08211:432SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland10:26
Allens West11:0711:08
Eaglescliffe11:1011:10
Thornaby11:1611:16
Middlesbrough11:2211:23
South Bank11:2711:27
Redcar Central11:3411:35
Redcar East11:3711:37
Longbeck11:4111:41
Marske11:4311:43
Saltburn11:49
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington11:36212:102SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington11:23
Allens West11:3611:36
Eaglescliffe11:3811:38
Thornaby11:4511:45
Middlesbrough11:5011:51
Redcar Central12:0112:01
Redcar East12:0412:04
Longbeck12:0712:08
Marske12:1012:10
Saltburn12:16
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland12:08212:432SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:26
Allens West12:0712:08
Eaglescliffe12:1012:10
Thornaby12:1612:16
Middlesbrough12:2212:23
South Bank12:2712:27
Redcar Central12:3412:35
Redcar East12:3712:37
Longbeck12:4112:41
Marske12:4312:43
Saltburn12:49
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington12:35213:102SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington12:22
Allens West12:3512:35
Eaglescliffe12:3712:37
Thornaby12:4512:45
Middlesbrough12:5012:51
Redcar Central13:0113:01
Redcar East13:0413:04
Longbeck13:0713:08
Marske13:1013:10
Saltburn13:16
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland13:08213:432SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland12:26
Allens West13:0713:08
Eaglescliffe13:1013:10
Thornaby13:1613:16
Middlesbrough13:2213:23
South Bank13:2713:27
Redcar Central13:3413:35
Redcar East13:3713:37
Longbeck13:4113:41
Marske13:4313:43
Saltburn13:49
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Allens West (ALW)
DeparturesALW to MSKArrivalsMSK to ALW
Marske (MSK)
DeparturesMSK to ALWArrivalsALW to MSK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Allens West Railway StationMarske Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Allens West and Marske stations
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Marske timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..