desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Bootle New Strand

Fri 2018-09-21 13:14

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Bootle New Strand
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:59214:212SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:51
Aigburth13:5913:59
St Michaels14:0114:01
Brunswick14:0414:04
Liverpool Central14:0814:08
Moorfields14:1114:11
Sandhills14:1414:15
Bank Hall14:1714:17
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21
Southport14:55
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:14214:362SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:06
Aigburth14:1414:14
St Michaels14:1614:16
Brunswick14:1914:19
Liverpool Central14:2314:23
Moorfields14:2614:26
Sandhills14:2914:30
Bank Hall14:3214:32
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36
Southport15:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:29214:512SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:21
Aigburth14:2914:29
St Michaels14:3114:31
Brunswick14:3414:34
Liverpool Central14:3814:38
Moorfields14:4114:41
Sandhills14:4414:45
Bank Hall14:4714:47
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51
Southport15:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:59215:212SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:51
Aigburth14:5914:59
St Michaels15:0115:01
Brunswick15:0415:04
Liverpool Central15:0815:08
Moorfields15:1115:11
Sandhills15:1415:15
Bank Hall15:1715:17
Bootle Oriel Road15:1915:19
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21
Southport15:53
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:14215:362SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:06
Aigburth15:1415:14
St Michaels15:1615:16
Brunswick15:1915:19
Liverpool Central15:2315:23
Moorfields15:2615:26
Sandhills15:2915:30
Bank Hall15:3215:32
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36
Southport16:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:29215:512SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:21
Aigburth15:2915:29
St Michaels15:3115:31
Brunswick15:3415:34
Liverpool Central15:3815:38
Moorfields15:4115:41
Sandhills15:4415:45
Bank Hall15:4715:47
Bootle Oriel Road15:4915:49
Bootle New Strand15:5115:51
Southport16:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:44216:062SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:36
Aigburth15:4415:44
St Michaels15:4615:46
Brunswick15:4915:49
Liverpool Central15:5315:53
Moorfields15:5615:56
Sandhills15:5916:00
Bank Hall16:0216:02
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06
Southport16:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:59216:212SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:51
Aigburth15:5915:59
St Michaels16:0116:01
Brunswick16:0416:04
Liverpool Central16:0816:08
Moorfields16:1116:11
Sandhills16:1416:15
Bank Hall16:1716:17
Bootle Oriel Road16:1916:19
Bootle New Strand16:2116:21
Southport16:55
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Aigburth (AIG)
DeparturesAIG to BNWArrivalsBNW to AIG
Bootle New Strand (BNW)
DeparturesBNW to AIGArrivalsAIG to BNW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Aigburth Railway StationBootle New Strand Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Aigburth and Bootle New Strand stations
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..