desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldershot to Feltham

Tue 2024-06-25 05:16

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldershot to Feltham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
South West TrainsFarnham06:26107:251London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham06:19
Aldershot06:2506:26
Ash Vale06:3006:30
Frimley06:3606:40
Camberley06:4406:47
Bagshot06:5206:52
Ascot06:5806:59
Sunningdale07:0207:02
Longcross07:0507:05
Virginia Water07:0907:09
Egham07:1207:12
Staines07:1707:18
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21
Feltham07:2507:26
London Waterloo08:00
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham06:55107:551London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham06:49
Aldershot06:5506:55
Ash Vale06:5907:01
Frimley07:0707:10
Camberley07:1407:17
Bagshot07:2207:22
Ascot07:2807:29
Sunningdale07:3207:32
Longcross07:3507:35
Virginia Water07:3907:39
Egham07:4107:42
Staines07:4707:48
Ashford (Surrey)07:5107:51
Feltham07:5507:56
London Waterloo08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 26th June
South West TrainsFarnham06:26107:251London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham06:19
Aldershot06:2506:26
Ash Vale06:3006:30
Frimley06:3606:40
Camberley06:4406:47
Bagshot06:5206:52
Ascot06:5806:59
Sunningdale07:0207:02
Longcross07:0507:05
Virginia Water07:0907:09
Egham07:1207:12
Staines07:1707:18
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21
Feltham07:2507:26
London Waterloo08:00
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham06:55107:551London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham06:49
Aldershot06:5506:55
Ash Vale06:5907:01
Frimley07:0707:10
Camberley07:1407:17
Bagshot07:2207:22
Ascot07:2807:29
Sunningdale07:3207:32
Longcross07:3507:35
Virginia Water07:3907:39
Egham07:4107:42
Staines07:4707:48
Ashford (Surrey)07:5107:51
Feltham07:5507:56
London Waterloo08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Aldershot (AHT)
DeparturesAHT to FELArrivalsFEL to AHT
Feltham (FEL)
DeparturesFEL to AHTArrivalsAHT to FEL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Aldershot Railway StationFeltham Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Aldershot and Feltham stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Aldershot timetables
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152a
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Other Feltham timetables
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...