desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Hamilton West

Thu 2022-09-29 09:35

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Hamilton West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
ScotRailDalmuir09:5010:12LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:17
Argyle Street09:4909:50
Bridgeton09:5309:53
Dalmarnock09:5509:55
Rutherglen09:5709:57
Cambuslang10:0110:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05
Blantyre10:0910:09
Hamilton West10:1210:12
Larkhall10:25
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:0010:22CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:31
Argyle Street09:5910:00
Bridgeton10:0310:03
Dalmarnock10:0510:05
Rutherglen10:0710:08
Cambuslang10:1210:12
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15
Blantyre10:1910:19
Hamilton West10:2210:22
Cumbernauld10:58
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:2010:43LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:47
Argyle Street10:1910:20
Bridgeton10:2310:23
Dalmarnock10:2510:25
Rutherglen10:2710:27
Cambuslang10:3110:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:36
Blantyre10:4010:40
Hamilton West10:4310:43
Larkhall10:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:2710:53MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:00
Argyle Street10:2610:27
Bridgeton10:3010:30
Dalmarnock10:3210:32
Rutherglen10:3410:34
Cambuslang10:3810:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:4110:46
Blantyre10:5010:50
Hamilton West10:5310:53
Motherwell11:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:4711:11LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:15
Argyle Street10:4710:47
Bridgeton10:5010:50
Dalmarnock10:5210:52
Rutherglen10:5410:54
Cambuslang10:5810:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0111:04
Blantyre11:0811:08
Hamilton West11:1111:11
Larkhall11:24
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:0011:27CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:30
Argyle Street10:5911:00
Bridgeton11:0311:03
Dalmarnock11:0511:05
Rutherglen11:0711:07
Cambuslang11:1011:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1311:15
Blantyre11:2111:22
Hamilton West11:2711:27
Cumbernauld12:04
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:1811:42LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:47
Argyle Street11:1711:18
Bridgeton11:2111:21
Dalmarnock11:2311:23
Rutherglen11:2511:28
Cambuslang11:3211:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35
Blantyre11:3911:39
Hamilton West11:4211:42
Larkhall11:55
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:2711:52MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:00
Argyle Street11:2711:27
Bridgeton11:3011:30
Dalmarnock11:3211:32
Rutherglen11:3411:35
Cambuslang11:3811:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4111:45
Blantyre11:4911:49
Hamilton West11:5211:52
Motherwell12:04
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Argyle Street (AGS)
DeparturesAGS to HNWArrivalsHNW to AGS
Hamilton West (HNW)
DeparturesHNW to AGSArrivalsAGS to HNW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Argyle Street Railway StationHamilton West Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Argyle Street and Hamilton West stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hamilton West timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..