desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Westbury (Wilts)

Wed 2021-06-23 01:07

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Westbury (Wilts)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:00209:523Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Andover08:5909:00
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:24
Warminster09:4309:44
Westbury09:5209:56
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:00211:522Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke10:38
Andover10:5911:00
Grateley11:0711:07
Salisbury11:1911:24
Warminster11:4311:44
Westbury11:5211:59
Yeovil Junction13:00
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:59212:511Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke11:37
Andover11:5811:59
Grateley12:0612:06
Salisbury12:1812:22
Warminster12:4212:43
Westbury12:5112:57
Yeovil Junction14:00
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:24214:203Bristol Temple Meads / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:20
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4313:52
Warminster14:1114:12
Westbury14:2014:21
Bristol Temple Meads15:04
Exeter St Davids15:43
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:30218:293Bristol Temple Meads / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:20
Andover17:2917:30
Grateley17:3717:38
Salisbury17:5018:01
Warminster18:2018:21
Westbury18:2918:29
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
Exeter St Davids19:44
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:00220:152WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover17:5918:00
Grateley18:0718:07
Salisbury18:2118:23
Tisbury18:3618:37
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26
Castle Cary19:3919:40
Bruton19:4519:45
Frome19:5719:57
Westbury20:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:30221:253Bristol Temple Meads / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:20
Andover20:2920:30
Grateley20:3720:38
Salisbury20:5020:57
Warminster21:1621:17
Westbury21:2521:25
Bristol Temple Meads22:06
Exeter St Davids22:44
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 24th June
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:00209:523Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Andover08:5909:00
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:24
Warminster09:4309:44
Westbury09:5209:56
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Andover (ADV)
DeparturesADV to WSBArrivalsWSB to ADV
Westbury (Wilts) (WSB)
DeparturesWSB to ADVArrivalsADV to WSB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Andover Railway StationWestbury (Wilts) Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Andover and Westbury (Wilts) stations
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Westbury (Wilts) timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..