desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Clapham Junction

Tue 2024-06-25 07:32

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
South West TrainsYeovil Pen Mill / Yeovil Pen Mill08:35109:397London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Pen Mill06:58
Yeovil Pen Mill07:11
Andover08:3408:35
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43
Overton08:4908:49
Basingstoke08:5808:59
Woking09:1809:19
Clapham Junction09:3909:40
London Waterloo09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids09:06110:117London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:40
Andover09:0509:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14
Overton09:2009:20
Basingstoke09:2809:30
Woking09:4909:51
Clapham Junction10:1110:12
London Waterloo10:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids09:38110:367London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:25
Andover09:3709:38
Basingstoke09:5609:57
Woking10:1510:17
Clapham Junction10:3610:37
London Waterloo10:49
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids10:38111:367London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:23
Andover10:3710:38
Basingstoke10:5610:57
Woking11:1511:17
Clapham Junction11:3611:37
London Waterloo11:49
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids11:38112:377London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:25
Andover11:3711:38
Basingstoke11:5511:57
Woking12:1512:17
Clapham Junction12:3712:38
London Waterloo12:49
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids12:38113:367London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids10:25
Andover12:3712:38
Basingstoke12:5512:57
Woking13:1513:17
Clapham Junction13:3613:37
London Waterloo13:49
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids13:38114:367London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids11:25
Andover13:3813:38
Basingstoke13:5613:57
Woking14:1614:17
Clapham Junction14:3614:37
London Waterloo14:49
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids14:38115:367London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids12:25
Andover14:3714:38
Basingstoke14:5514:57
Woking15:1515:17
Clapham Junction15:3615:37
London Waterloo15:49
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Andover (ADV)
DeparturesADV to CLJArrivalsCLJ to ADV
Clapham Junction (CLJ)
DeparturesCLJ to ADVArrivalsADV to CLJ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Andover Railway StationClapham Junction Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Andover and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...