desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Stratford (London)

Sun 2018-12-16 16:19

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
London OvergroundRichmond (London)16:21217:111Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)16:09
Acton Central16:2016:21
Willesden Junction16:2716:28
Kensal Rise16:3016:30
Brondesbury Park16:3216:32
Brondesbury16:3416:34
West Hampstead16:3616:36
Finchley Road & Frognal16:3716:37
Hampstead Heath16:4016:40
Gospel Oak16:4216:42
Kentish Town West16:4416:44
Camden Road16:4916:49
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:5216:52
Highbury & Islington Nll16:5416:54
Canonbury16:5616:56
Dalston Kingsland16:5816:58
Hackney Central17:0017:00
Homerton17:0217:02
Hackney Wick17:0517:05
Stratford (London)17:11
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)16:39217:281Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)16:26
Acton Central16:3816:39
Willesden Junction16:4416:45
Kensal Rise16:4716:47
Brondesbury Park16:4916:49
Brondesbury16:5116:51
West Hampstead16:5316:53
Finchley Road & Frognal16:5416:54
Hampstead Heath16:5716:57
Gospel Oak16:5916:59
Kentish Town West17:0117:01
Camden Road17:0617:06
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:0917:09
Highbury & Islington Nll17:1117:11
Canonbury17:1317:13
Dalston Kingsland17:1517:15
Hackney Central17:1717:17
Homerton17:1917:19
Hackney Wick17:2217:22
Stratford (London)17:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)16:52217:421Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)16:40
Acton Central16:5116:52
Willesden Junction16:5816:59
Kensal Rise17:0117:01
Brondesbury Park17:0317:03
Brondesbury17:0517:05
West Hampstead17:0717:07
Finchley Road & Frognal17:0817:08
Hampstead Heath17:1117:11
Gospel Oak17:1317:13
Kentish Town West17:1517:15
Camden Road17:2017:20
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:2317:23
Highbury & Islington Nll17:2517:25
Canonbury17:2717:27
Dalston Kingsland17:2917:29
Hackney Central17:3117:31
Homerton17:3317:33
Hackney Wick17:3617:36
Stratford (London)17:42
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:09217:581Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)16:56
Acton Central17:0817:09
Willesden Junction17:1417:15
Kensal Rise17:1717:17
Brondesbury Park17:1917:19
Brondesbury17:2117:21
West Hampstead17:2317:23
Finchley Road & Frognal17:2417:24
Hampstead Heath17:2717:27
Gospel Oak17:2917:29
Kentish Town West17:3117:31
Camden Road17:3617:36
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:3917:39
Highbury & Islington Nll17:4117:41
Canonbury17:4317:43
Dalston Kingsland17:4517:45
Hackney Central17:4717:47
Homerton17:4917:49
Hackney Wick17:5217:52
Stratford (London)17:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:22218:121Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:10
Acton Central17:2117:22
Willesden Junction17:2817:29
Kensal Rise17:3117:31
Brondesbury Park17:3317:33
Brondesbury17:3517:35
West Hampstead17:3717:37
Finchley Road & Frognal17:3817:38
Hampstead Heath17:4117:41
Gospel Oak17:4317:43
Kentish Town West17:4517:45
Camden Road17:5017:50
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:5317:53
Highbury & Islington Nll17:5517:55
Canonbury17:5717:57
Dalston Kingsland17:5917:59
Hackney Central18:0118:01
Homerton18:0318:03
Hackney Wick18:0618:06
Stratford (London)18:12
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:39218:281Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:26
Acton Central17:3817:39
Willesden Junction17:4417:45
Kensal Rise17:4717:47
Brondesbury Park17:4917:49
Brondesbury17:5117:51
West Hampstead17:5317:53
Finchley Road & Frognal17:5417:54
Hampstead Heath17:5717:57
Gospel Oak17:5917:59
Kentish Town West18:0118:01
Camden Road18:0618:06
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:0918:09
Highbury & Islington Nll18:1118:11
Canonbury18:1318:13
Dalston Kingsland18:1518:15
Hackney Central18:1718:17
Homerton18:1918:19
Hackney Wick18:2218:22
Stratford (London)18:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:52218:421Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:40
Acton Central17:5117:52
Willesden Junction17:5817:59
Kensal Rise18:0118:01
Brondesbury Park18:0318:03
Brondesbury18:0518:05
West Hampstead18:0718:07
Finchley Road & Frognal18:0818:08
Hampstead Heath18:1118:11
Gospel Oak18:1318:13
Kentish Town West18:1518:15
Camden Road18:2018:20
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:2318:23
Highbury & Islington Nll18:2518:25
Canonbury18:2718:27
Dalston Kingsland18:2918:29
Hackney Central18:3118:31
Homerton18:3318:33
Hackney Wick18:3618:36
Stratford (London)18:42
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)18:09218:581Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:56
Acton Central18:0818:09
Willesden Junction18:1418:15
Kensal Rise18:1718:17
Brondesbury Park18:1918:19
Brondesbury18:2118:21
West Hampstead18:2318:23
Finchley Road & Frognal18:2418:24
Hampstead Heath18:2718:27
Gospel Oak18:2918:29
Kentish Town West18:3118:31
Camden Road18:3618:36
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:3918:39
Highbury & Islington Nll18:4118:41
Canonbury18:4318:43
Dalston Kingsland18:4518:45
Hackney Central18:4718:47
Homerton18:4918:49
Hackney Wick18:5218:52
Stratford (London)18:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Acton Central (ACC)
DeparturesACC to SRAArrivalsSRA to ACC
Stratford (London) (SRA)
DeparturesSRA to ACCArrivalsACC to SRA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Acton Central Railway StationStratford (London) Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Acton Central Overground StationStratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Acton Central and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..