desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Hackney Central

Mon 2024-07-15 19:59

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Hackney Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
London OvergroundRichmond (London)20:14220:532Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:02
Acton Central20:1320:14
Willesden Junction20:1820:19
Kensal Rise20:2220:22
Brondesbury Park20:2420:24
Brondesbury20:2520:25
West Hampstead20:2720:27
Finchley Road & Frognal20:2920:29
Hampstead Heath20:3120:31
Gospel Oak20:3420:34
Kentish Town West20:3620:36
Camden Road20:4020:41
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:4420:44
Highbury & Islington Nll20:4620:46
Canonbury20:4820:48
Dalston Kingsland20:5020:51
Hackney Central20:5320:53
Stratford (London)21:04
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)20:29221:082Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:17
Acton Central20:2820:29
Willesden Junction20:3520:37
Kensal Rise20:3920:39
Brondesbury Park20:4120:41
Brondesbury20:4320:43
West Hampstead20:4420:45
Finchley Road & Frognal20:4620:46
Hampstead Heath20:4920:49
Gospel Oak20:5120:52
Kentish Town West20:5420:54
Camden Road20:5620:57
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:0021:00
Highbury & Islington Nll21:0221:02
Canonbury21:0421:04
Dalston Kingsland21:0621:06
Hackney Central21:0821:08
Stratford (London)21:19
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)20:48221:242Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:36
Acton Central20:4720:48
Willesden Junction20:5220:53
Kensal Rise20:5520:55
Brondesbury Park20:5720:57
Brondesbury20:5920:59
West Hampstead21:0021:01
Finchley Road & Frognal21:0221:02
Hampstead Heath21:0521:05
Gospel Oak21:0721:08
Kentish Town West21:1021:10
Camden Road21:1221:13
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:1621:16
Highbury & Islington Nll21:1821:18
Canonbury21:2021:20
Dalston Kingsland21:2221:22
Hackney Central21:2421:24
Stratford (London)21:38
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:01221:382Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:47
Acton Central20:5821:01
Willesden Junction21:0621:07
Kensal Rise21:0921:09
Brondesbury Park21:1121:11
Brondesbury21:1321:13
West Hampstead21:1421:15
Finchley Road & Frognal21:1621:16
Hampstead Heath21:1921:19
Gospel Oak21:2121:22
Kentish Town West21:2421:24
Camden Road21:2621:27
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:3021:30
Highbury & Islington Nll21:3221:32
Canonbury21:3421:34
Dalston Kingsland21:3621:36
Hackney Central21:3821:38
Stratford (London)21:49
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:17221:532Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:05
Acton Central21:1621:17
Willesden Junction21:2121:22
Kensal Rise21:2421:24
Brondesbury Park21:2621:26
Brondesbury21:2821:28
West Hampstead21:2921:30
Finchley Road & Frognal21:3121:31
Hampstead Heath21:3421:34
Gospel Oak21:3621:37
Kentish Town West21:3921:39
Camden Road21:4121:42
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:4521:45
Highbury & Islington Nll21:4721:47
Canonbury21:4921:49
Dalston Kingsland21:5121:51
Hackney Central21:5321:53
Stratford (London)22:07
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:29222:112Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:16
Acton Central21:2721:29
Willesden Junction21:3721:38
Kensal Rise21:4121:41
Brondesbury Park21:4321:43
Brondesbury21:4421:44
West Hampstead21:4621:46
Finchley Road & Frognal21:4821:48
Hampstead Heath21:5021:50
Gospel Oak21:5321:53
Kentish Town West21:5521:55
Camden Road21:5821:59
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:0222:02
Highbury & Islington Nll22:0422:05
Canonbury22:0622:06
Dalston Kingsland22:0922:09
Hackney Central22:1122:11
Stratford (London)22:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:47222:242Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:32
Acton Central21:4321:47
Willesden Junction21:5221:52
Kensal Rise21:5521:55
Brondesbury Park21:5721:57
Brondesbury21:5821:58
West Hampstead22:0022:00
Finchley Road & Frognal22:0222:02
Hampstead Heath22:0422:04
Gospel Oak22:0722:07
Kentish Town West22:0922:09
Camden Road22:1222:13
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:1622:16
Highbury & Islington Nll22:1822:18
Canonbury22:2022:20
Dalston Kingsland22:2222:22
Hackney Central22:2422:24
Stratford (London)22:34
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:59222:402Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:47
Acton Central21:5821:59
Willesden Junction22:0622:07
Kensal Rise22:1022:10
Brondesbury Park22:1222:12
Brondesbury22:1322:13
West Hampstead22:1522:15
Finchley Road & Frognal22:1722:17
Hampstead Heath22:1922:19
Gospel Oak22:2222:22
Kentish Town West22:2422:24
Camden Road22:2722:28
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:3122:31
Highbury & Islington Nll22:3322:34
Canonbury22:3522:35
Dalston Kingsland22:3822:38
Hackney Central22:4022:40
Stratford (London)22:49
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Acton Central (ACC)
DeparturesACC to HKCArrivalsHKC to ACC
Hackney Central (HKC)
DeparturesHKC to ACCArrivalsACC to HKC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Acton Central Railway StationHackney Central Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Acton Central Overground StationHackney Central Overground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Acton Central and Hackney Central stations
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Hackney Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...