desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Romiley

Wed 2018-09-26 15:45

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Romiley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:2316:392New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:19
Ashburys16:2316:23
Belle Vue16:2516:25
Ryder Brow16:2716:27
Reddish North16:3016:30
Brinnington16:3316:33
Bredbury16:3616:36
Romiley16:3916:39
New Mills Central16:50
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:4017:022Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:35
Ashburys16:4016:40
Fairfield16:4416:44
Guide Bridge16:4716:47
Hyde North16:5116:51
Hyde Central16:5416:54
Woodley16:5716:58
Romiley17:0217:03
Rose Hill Marple17:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:2317:392New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:19
Ashburys17:2317:23
Belle Vue17:2517:25
Ryder Brow17:2717:27
Reddish North17:3017:30
Brinnington17:3317:33
Bredbury17:3617:36
Romiley17:3917:39
New Mills Central17:50
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:3818:01Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
Ashburys17:3817:38
Gorton17:4117:41
Fairfield17:4317:43
Guide Bridge17:4617:46
Hyde North17:5117:51
Hyde Central17:5317:54
Woodley17:5717:57
Romiley18:0118:01
Rose Hill Marple18:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:2318:392ChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:19
Ashburys18:2318:23
Belle Vue18:2518:25
Ryder Brow18:2718:27
Reddish North18:3018:30
Brinnington18:3318:33
Bredbury18:3618:36
Romiley18:3918:39
Chinley18:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:3819:00Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:34
Ashburys18:3818:38
Gorton18:4118:41
Fairfield18:4318:43
Guide Bridge18:4618:46
Hyde North18:5018:50
Hyde Central18:5318:53
Woodley18:5618:56
Romiley19:0019:00
Rose Hill Marple19:05
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:2319:392New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:19
Ashburys19:2319:23
Belle Vue19:2519:25
Ryder Brow19:2719:27
Reddish North19:3019:30
Brinnington19:3319:33
Bredbury19:3619:36
Romiley19:3919:39
New Mills Central19:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:4320:03Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
Ashburys19:4319:43
Gorton19:4619:46
Fairfield19:4819:48
Guide Bridge19:5119:51
Hyde Central19:5619:56
Woodley19:5919:59
Romiley20:0320:03
Rose Hill Marple20:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ashburys (ABY)
DeparturesABY to RMLArrivalsRML to ABY
Romiley (RML)
DeparturesRML to ABYArrivalsABY to RML
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ashburys Railway StationRomiley Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Ashburys and Romiley stations
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Romiley timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..