desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Romiley

Wed 2019-02-20 05:22

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Romiley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:1506:312New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:11
Ashburys06:1506:15
Belle Vue06:1706:17
Ryder Brow06:1906:19
Reddish North06:2206:22
Brinnington06:2506:25
Bredbury06:2806:28
Romiley06:3106:31
New Mills Central06:40
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:3807:00Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:34
Ashburys06:3806:38
Gorton06:4106:41
Fairfield06:4306:43
Guide Bridge06:4606:46
Hyde North06:5006:50
Hyde Central06:5306:53
Woodley06:5606:56
Romiley07:0007:00
Rose Hill Marple07:05
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:1507:312SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
Ashburys07:1507:15
Reddish North07:2007:21
Brinnington07:2407:24
Bredbury07:2707:28
Romiley07:3107:31
Sheffield08:32
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:4408:022New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
Ashburys07:4407:44
Belle Vue07:4607:46
Ryder Brow07:4807:48
Reddish North07:5107:51
Brinnington07:5507:55
Bredbury07:5807:58
Romiley08:0208:03
New Mills Central08:12
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:2308:382New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
Ashburys08:2308:23
Ryder Brow08:2608:26
Reddish North08:2908:29
Brinnington08:3208:32
Bredbury08:3508:35
Romiley08:3808:38
New Mills Central08:49
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:4309:04Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:39
Ashburys08:4308:43
Gorton08:4608:46
Fairfield08:4808:48
Guide Bridge08:5108:51
Hyde Central08:5608:56
Woodley09:0009:00
Romiley09:0409:04
Rose Hill Marple09:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:2409:402New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:20
Ashburys09:2409:24
Belle Vue09:2609:26
Ryder Brow09:2809:28
Reddish North09:3109:31
Brinnington09:3409:34
Bredbury09:3709:37
Romiley09:4009:40
New Mills Central09:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:3810:01Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:34
Ashburys09:3809:38
Gorton09:4209:42
Fairfield09:4409:44
Guide Bridge09:4709:47
Hyde Central09:5209:53
Woodley09:5609:56
Romiley10:0110:01
Rose Hill Marple10:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ashburys (ABY)
DeparturesABY to RMLArrivalsRML to ABY
Romiley (RML)
DeparturesRML to ABYArrivalsABY to RML
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ashburys Railway StationRomiley Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Ashburys and Romiley stations
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Romiley timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..