desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aber to Hengoed

Mon 2018-11-19 17:19

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aber to Hengoed
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:2317:37RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:01
Aber17:2317:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26
Llanbradach17:2917:29
Ystrad Mynach17:3417:35
Hengoed17:3717:37
Rhymney18:07
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth17:3917:53BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:02
Aber17:3917:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4117:41
Llanbradach17:4417:45
Ystrad Mynach17:5017:50
Hengoed17:5317:53
Bargoed18:04
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth17:5318:07RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:17
Aber17:5317:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55
Llanbradach17:5917:59
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04
Hengoed18:0718:07
Rhymney18:36
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:1018:25RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:32
Aber18:0918:10
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13
Llanbradach18:1618:17
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22
Hengoed18:2518:25
Rhymney18:56
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:2318:35BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:47
Aber18:2318:23
Llanbradach18:2718:27
Ystrad Mynach18:3218:32
Hengoed18:3518:35
Bargoed18:49
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:5319:07RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth18:17
Aber18:5318:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55
Llanbradach18:5918:59
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04
Hengoed19:0719:07
Rhymney19:37
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth19:5320:07RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth19:17
Aber19:5319:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56
Llanbradach19:5919:59
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04
Hengoed20:0720:07
Rhymney20:36
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth20:5321:07RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth20:20
Aber20:5320:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55
Llanbradach20:5920:59
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04
Hengoed21:0721:07
Rhymney21:37
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Aber (ABE)
DeparturesABE to HNGArrivalsHNG to ABE
Hengoed (HNG)
DeparturesHNG to ABEArrivalsABE to HNG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Aber Railway StationHengoed Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Aber and Hengoed stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aber timetables
None
Other Hengoed timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..