desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Carnoustie

Wed 2018-08-15 06:04

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Carnoustie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRailAberdeen06:34507:35Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen06:34
Portlethen06:4406:44
Stonehaven06:5306:53
Montrose07:1407:15
Arbroath07:2807:28
Carnoustie07:3507:35
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen07:036s08:04EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen07:03
Stonehaven07:1907:20
Laurencekirk07:3307:33
Montrose07:4307:44
Arbroath07:5707:58
Carnoustie08:0408:05
Edinburgh09:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen07:396n08:38Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen07:39
Stonehaven07:5507:56
Montrose08:1708:17
Arbroath08:3108:31
Carnoustie08:3808:38
Glasgow Queen Street10:17
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen08:427n09:38Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:42
Montrose09:1709:18
Arbroath09:3109:32
Carnoustie09:3809:39
Glasgow Queen Street11:16
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen09:356s10:36Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:35
Portlethen09:4509:45
Stonehaven09:5409:54
Montrose10:1510:16
Arbroath10:2910:30
Carnoustie10:3610:36
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:38511:34Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen10:38
Montrose11:1311:14
Arbroath11:2711:28
Carnoustie11:3411:35
Glasgow Queen Street13:16
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen11:42412:38Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:42
Montrose12:1712:18
Arbroath12:3112:32
Carnoustie12:3812:39
Glasgow Queen Street14:16
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen13:37414:38Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen13:37
Portlethen13:4713:47
Stonehaven13:5613:56
Montrose14:1714:18
Arbroath14:3114:32
Carnoustie14:3814:39
Glasgow Queen Street16:17
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Aberdeen (ABD)
DeparturesABD to CANArrivalsCAN to ABD
Carnoustie (CAN)
DeparturesCAN to ABDArrivalsABD to CAN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Aberdeen Railway StationCarnoustie Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Aberdeen and Carnoustie stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Carnoustie timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..