desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads

Tue 2019-11-19 10:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
CrossCountryPlymouth10:50511:245AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Taunton10:4910:50
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton11:04312:043Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton11:04
Bridgwater11:1511:16
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:38
Worle11:4411:44
Yatton11:5011:50
Nailsea & Backwell11:5611:56
Bristol Temple Meads12:0412:21
Cardiff Central13:22
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPaignton11:17511:515Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:07
Taunton11:1211:17
Bristol Temple Meads11:5112:00
Manchester Piccadilly15:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:50512:225Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:37
Taunton11:5011:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton12:04313:103Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton12:04
Bridgwater12:1712:18
Highbridge & Burnham12:2512:26
Weston-super-Mare12:3912:41
Worle12:4612:46
Yatton12:5212:52
Nailsea & Backwell12:5812:58
Bristol Temple Meads13:1013:21
Cardiff Central14:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:51413:255DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
Taunton12:5112:51
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton13:08314:123Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton13:08
Bridgwater13:1913:20
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:41
Worle13:4713:48
Yatton13:5313:54
Nailsea & Backwell13:5914:00
Bristol Temple Meads14:1214:23
Cardiff Central15:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:21513:555Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:50
Taunton13:1713:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Manchester Piccadilly17:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Taunton and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Taunton timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..