desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Par to Totnes

Tue 2019-11-19 10:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Par to Totnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
CrossCountryPenzance10:31211:492DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
Par10:3010:31
Lostwithiel10:3710:38
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44
Liskeard10:5510:56
Plymouth11:2011:24
Totnes11:4911:50
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:05212:272London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Par11:0411:05
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:16
Liskeard11:2811:29
Plymouth11:5512:01
Totnes12:2712:28
London Paddington15:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:12213:33Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:12
Par12:1212:12
Bodmin Parkway12:2312:23
Liskeard12:3612:36
Saltash12:5212:53
Plymouth13:0213:04
Ivybridge13:1913:19
Totnes13:3313:34
Exeter St Davids14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:43214:092Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:41
Par12:4312:43
Lostwithiel12:5012:50
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:56
Liskeard13:0813:09
Menheniot13:1413:14
St Germans13:2113:21
Saltash13:2813:28
Plymouth13:3813:40
Ivybridge13:5513:55
Totnes14:0914:09
Newton Abbot14:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:59215:362Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:56
Par13:5813:59
Lostwithiel14:0514:05
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11
Liskeard14:2414:24
Menheniot14:2914:29
St Germans14:3614:37
Saltash14:4314:44
Plymouth14:5315:08
Ivybridge15:2215:23
Totnes15:3615:37
Newton Abbot15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:06216:252London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
Par15:0415:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
Liskeard15:2915:30
Plymouth15:5515:59
Totnes16:2516:26
London Paddington19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:04218:292London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
Par17:0417:04
Lostwithiel17:1217:13
Bodmin Parkway17:1817:20
Liskeard17:3117:33
Plymouth17:5818:03
Totnes18:2918:31
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:48219:122Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:44
Par17:4817:48
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:24
Saltash18:3218:32
Plymouth18:4118:43
Ivybridge18:5818:58
Totnes19:1219:12
Exeter St Davids19:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Par and Totnes stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Totnes timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..