desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Farringdon to St Albans

Tue 2019-08-20 10:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Farringdon to St Albans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)10:39411:152LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:00
Farringdon10:3810:39
London St Pancras Ll10:4310:43
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:52
Mill Hill Broadway11:0011:01
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0511:05
Radlett11:0911:09
St Albans City11:1511:15
Luton11:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)10:44411:222St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)09:49
Farringdon10:4310:44
London St Pancras Ll10:4810:48
Kentish Town10:5310:53
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59
Cricklewood11:0111:02
Hendon11:0511:05
Mill Hill Broadway11:0811:08
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1211:12
Radlett11:1611:16
St Albans City11:22
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton10:46411:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:28
Farringdon10:4610:46
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59
St Albans City11:1111:11
Bedford11:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)10:59411:382St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)10:16
Farringdon10:5810:59
London St Pancras Ll11:0311:03
Kentish Town11:0811:08
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1411:14
Cricklewood11:1611:17
Hendon11:2111:21
Mill Hill Broadway11:2411:24
Elstree & Borehamwood11:2811:28
Radlett11:3211:32
St Albans City11:38
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick Airport11:01411:244BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport10:03
Farringdon11:0111:01
London St Pancras Ll11:0511:06
St Albans City11:2411:25
Bedford12:05
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)11:09411:452LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:28
Farringdon11:0811:09
London St Pancras Ll11:1311:13
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2111:22
Mill Hill Broadway11:3011:31
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3511:35
Radlett11:3911:39
St Albans City11:4511:45
Luton12:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)11:14411:522St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)10:19
Farringdon11:1311:14
London St Pancras Ll11:1811:18
Kentish Town11:2311:23
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2911:29
Cricklewood11:3111:32
Hendon11:3511:35
Mill Hill Broadway11:3811:38
Elstree & Borehamwood11:4211:42
Radlett11:4611:46
St Albans City11:52
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:16411:414BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:58
Farringdon11:1611:16
London St Pancras Ll11:2011:21
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2911:29
St Albans City11:4111:41
Bedford12:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to London Farringdon and St Albans stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other London Farringdon timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other St Albans timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..