desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

York to Accrington

Mon 2021-11-29 18:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
York to Accrington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
NorthernYork19:23721:112Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York19:23
Church Fenton19:3319:34
Leeds19:5419:57
New Pudsey20:0620:06
Bradford Interchange20:1520:17
Halifax20:2820:28
Hebden Bridge20:3820:39
Burnley Manchester Road21:0021:03
Accrington21:1121:12
Blackpool North22:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork20:231022:112Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York20:23
Church Fenton20:3320:34
Leeds20:5220:57
New Pudsey21:0621:07
Bradford Interchange21:1521:17
Halifax21:2821:28
Hebden Bridge21:4021:41
Burnley Manchester Road22:0222:03
Accrington22:1122:12
Blackpool North23:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork21:23623:112Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York21:23
Church Fenton21:3321:34
Leeds21:5021:56
New Pudsey22:0522:06
Bradford Interchange22:1522:16
Halifax22:2722:27
Hebden Bridge22:3722:38
Burnley Manchester Road22:5723:03
Accrington23:1123:12
Blackpool North00:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork22:19600:082BlackburnCalling points
ArrDep
York22:19
Church Fenton22:2922:30
Micklefield22:3622:36
East Garforth22:4022:40
Garforth22:4222:42
Cross Gates22:4622:47
Leeds22:5522:57
New Pudsey23:0623:06
Bradford Interchange23:1523:17
Halifax23:2823:28
Hebden Bridge23:3923:40
Burnley Manchester Road23:5923:59
Accrington00:0800:08
Blackburn00:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
NorthernYork06:12708:132Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:12
Church Fenton06:2206:29
Micklefield06:3606:36
East Garforth06:3906:40
Garforth06:4206:42
Cross Gates06:4606:46
Leeds06:5406:57
New Pudsey07:0607:07
Bradford Interchange07:1507:17
Halifax07:2807:28
Hebden Bridge07:3807:39
Burnley Manchester Road08:0408:04
Accrington08:1308:13
Blackpool North09:07
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork07:131109:112Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:13
Ulleskelf07:2207:22
Church Fenton07:2507:30
Cross Gates07:4007:41
Leeds07:4807:55
New Pudsey08:0308:04
Bradford Interchange08:1408:16
Halifax08:2708:27
Hebden Bridge08:3808:38
Burnley Manchester Road08:5809:03
Accrington09:1109:12
Blackpool North10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork08:22710:112Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York08:22
Church Fenton08:3208:33
Cross Gates08:4308:44
Leeds08:5108:57
New Pudsey09:0509:06
Bradford Interchange09:1409:16
Halifax09:2709:27
Hebden Bridge09:3709:38
Burnley Manchester Road10:0110:03
Accrington10:1110:12
Blackpool North11:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork09:23711:112Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York09:23
Church Fenton09:3309:34
Leeds09:5009:57
New Pudsey10:0610:06
Bradford Interchange10:1510:17
Halifax10:2810:28
Hebden Bridge10:3810:39
Burnley Manchester Road11:0111:03
Accrington11:1111:12
Blackpool North12:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other York timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..