hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Yatton to Taunton

Mon 2017-09-25 00:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Yatton to Taunton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western RailwayGloucester07:3308:233TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester06:17
Yatton07:3307:33
Worle07:3807:39
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:00
Bridgwater08:0808:08
Taunton08:23
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway08:4509:323TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway08:12
Yatton08:4408:45
Worle08:5008:51
Weston Milton08:5608:56
Weston-super-Mare08:5909:01
Highbridge & Burnham09:1109:11
Bridgwater09:1909:19
Taunton09:32
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:1010:002PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:59
Yatton09:1009:10
Worle09:1609:16
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:29
Highbridge & Burnham09:3909:40
Bridgwater09:4709:48
Taunton10:0010:00
Paignton11:20
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central10:0910:592PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Yatton10:0810:09
Worle10:1410:15
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35
Bridgwater10:4210:43
Taunton10:5911:00
Plymouth12:42
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:0811:553TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:59
Yatton11:0811:08
Worle11:1411:14
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33
Bridgwater11:4111:41
Taunton11:55
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central12:0812:553TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:59
Yatton12:0712:08
Worle12:1312:14
Weston-super-Mare12:1912:21
Highbridge & Burnham12:3112:32
Bridgwater12:3912:40
Taunton12:55
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central13:0813:583TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:59
Yatton13:0813:08
Worle13:1413:14
Weston-super-Mare13:2113:23
Highbridge & Burnham13:3413:34
Bridgwater13:4213:42
Taunton13:58
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central14:1214:572Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Yatton14:1214:12
Worle14:1814:18
Weston-super-Mare14:2414:25
Highbridge & Burnham14:3614:36
Bridgwater14:4314:44
Taunton14:5714:58
Exeter St Davids15:32
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Yatton timetables
None
Other Taunton timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us