hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Yatton to Lawrence Hill

Sat 2017-12-16 09:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Yatton to Lawrence Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th December
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare09:2209:481Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare09:10
Yatton09:2209:22
Nailsea & Backwell09:2809:28
Parson Street09:3509:35
Bedminster09:3709:38
Bristol Temple Meads09:4309:45
Lawrence Hill09:4809:48
Bristol Parkway10:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare10:2210:481Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare10:10
Yatton10:2210:22
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:28
Parson Street10:3510:35
Bedminster10:3710:37
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45
Lawrence Hill10:4810:48
Bristol Parkway11:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare11:2511:501Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare11:13
Yatton11:2511:25
Nailsea & Backwell11:3111:31
Parson Street11:3811:38
Bedminster11:4011:40
Bristol Temple Meads11:4511:47
Lawrence Hill11:5011:50
Bristol Parkway12:04
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare12:2212:481Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare12:10
Yatton12:2212:22
Nailsea & Backwell12:2812:28
Parson Street12:3512:35
Bedminster12:3712:37
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:45
Lawrence Hill12:4812:48
Bristol Parkway13:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare13:2213:481Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare13:10
Yatton13:2213:22
Nailsea & Backwell13:2813:28
Parson Street13:3513:35
Bedminster13:3713:37
Bristol Temple Meads13:4213:45
Lawrence Hill13:4813:48
Bristol Parkway14:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare14:2214:481Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare14:10
Yatton14:2214:22
Nailsea & Backwell14:2814:28
Parson Street14:3514:35
Bedminster14:3714:37
Bristol Temple Meads14:4214:45
Lawrence Hill14:4814:48
Bristol Parkway15:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare15:2215:481Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare15:10
Yatton15:2215:22
Nailsea & Backwell15:2815:28
Parson Street15:3515:35
Bedminster15:3715:37
Bristol Temple Meads15:4215:45
Lawrence Hill15:4815:48
Bristol Parkway16:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare16:2216:481Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare16:10
Yatton16:2216:22
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:28
Parson Street16:3516:35
Bedminster16:3716:37
Bristol Temple Meads16:4216:45
Lawrence Hill16:4816:48
Bristol Parkway17:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us