hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Yatton to Bridgwater

Mon 2017-09-25 22:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Yatton to Bridgwater
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads22:1522:49Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads21:56
Yatton22:1422:15
Worle22:2022:21
Weston Milton22:2522:25
Weston-super-Mare22:2922:31
Highbridge & Burnham22:4122:42
Bridgwater22:4922:50
Exeter St Davids23:37
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads23:2600:01Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads23:06
Yatton23:2523:26
Worle23:3123:32
Weston Milton23:3723:37
Weston-super-Mare23:4023:42
Highbridge & Burnham23:5423:54
Bridgwater00:0100:02
Exeter St Davids00:52
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayGloucester07:3308:08TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester06:17
Yatton07:3307:33
Worle07:3807:39
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:00
Bridgwater08:0808:08
Taunton08:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway08:4509:19TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway08:12
Yatton08:4408:45
Worle08:5008:51
Weston Milton08:5608:56
Weston-super-Mare08:5909:01
Highbridge & Burnham09:1109:11
Bridgwater09:1909:19
Taunton09:32
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:1009:47PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:59
Yatton09:1009:10
Worle09:1609:16
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:29
Highbridge & Burnham09:3909:40
Bridgwater09:4709:48
Paignton11:20
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central10:0910:42PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Yatton10:0810:09
Worle10:1410:15
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35
Bridgwater10:4210:43
Plymouth12:42
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:0811:41TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:59
Yatton11:0811:08
Worle11:1411:14
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33
Bridgwater11:4111:41
Taunton11:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central12:0812:39TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:59
Yatton12:0712:08
Worle12:1312:14
Weston-super-Mare12:1912:21
Highbridge & Burnham12:3112:32
Bridgwater12:3912:40
Taunton12:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us