desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wylam to Haltwhistle

Tue 2019-02-19 20:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wylam to Haltwhistle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th February
NorthernChathill20:4321:26CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill19:15
Wylam20:4320:43
Prudhoe20:4720:48
Stocksfield20:5220:52
Riding Mill20:5620:57
Corbridge21:0121:01
Hexham21:0621:06
Haydon Bridge21:1521:15
Haltwhistle21:2621:27
Carlisle21:57
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle21:4322:28CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle21:23
Wylam21:4321:43
Prudhoe21:4721:47
Stocksfield21:5221:52
Riding Mill21:5621:56
Corbridge22:0022:00
Hexham22:0522:06
Haydon Bridge22:1522:15
Bardon Mill22:2122:21
Haltwhistle22:2822:28
Carlisle23:02
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 20th February
NorthernMiddlesbrough07:2008:03CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough05:47
Wylam07:1907:20
Prudhoe07:2407:24
Stocksfield07:2907:29
Riding Mill07:3307:33
Corbridge07:3707:37
Hexham07:4207:43
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52
Haltwhistle08:0308:03
Carlisle08:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe17:1417:59CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe15:19
Wylam17:1417:14
Prudhoe17:1817:18
Stocksfield17:2317:23
Riding Mill17:2717:27
Corbridge17:3117:31
Hexham17:3617:37
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46
Bardon Mill17:5217:52
Haltwhistle17:5917:59
Carlisle18:33
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth17:4118:27CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth16:52
Wylam17:4117:41
Prudhoe17:4517:46
Stocksfield17:5017:50
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Corbridge17:5917:59
Hexham18:0418:04
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13
Bardon Mill18:1918:20
Haltwhistle18:2718:27
Carlisle19:00
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle18:2719:09CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle18:10
Wylam18:2718:27
Prudhoe18:3118:32
Stocksfield18:3618:36
Riding Mill18:4018:41
Corbridge18:4518:45
Hexham18:5018:50
Haltwhistle19:0919:09
Carlisle19:39
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth18:4119:27CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth17:51
Wylam18:4118:41
Prudhoe18:4518:46
Stocksfield18:5018:50
Riding Mill18:5418:55
Corbridge18:5918:59
Hexham19:0419:04
Haydon Bridge19:1319:13
Bardon Mill19:1919:20
Haltwhistle19:2719:27
Carlisle20:00
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth19:4120:27CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth18:54
Wylam19:4119:41
Prudhoe19:4519:46
Stocksfield19:5019:50
Riding Mill19:5419:55
Corbridge19:5919:59
Hexham20:0420:04
Haydon Bridge20:1320:13
Bardon Mill20:1920:20
Haltwhistle20:2720:27
Carlisle21:01
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Wylam timetables
None
Other Haltwhistle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..