desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wylam to Haltwhistle

Sun 2018-12-16 16:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wylam to Haltwhistle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
NorthernNunthorpe17:1117:56CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe15:19
Wylam17:1117:11
Prudhoe17:1517:15
Stocksfield17:2017:20
Riding Mill17:2417:24
Corbridge17:2817:28
Hexham17:3317:34
Haydon Bridge17:4317:43
Bardon Mill17:4917:49
Haltwhistle17:5617:56
Carlisle18:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe18:1318:54CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe16:19
Wylam18:1318:13
Prudhoe18:1718:17
Stocksfield18:2218:22
Riding Mill18:2618:26
Corbridge18:3018:30
Hexham18:3518:36
Haltwhistle18:5418:54
Carlisle19:28
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitby19:1119:56CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitby15:48
Wylam19:1119:11
Prudhoe19:1519:15
Stocksfield19:2019:20
Riding Mill19:2419:24
Corbridge19:2819:28
Hexham19:3319:34
Haydon Bridge19:4319:43
Bardon Mill19:4919:49
Haltwhistle19:5619:56
Carlisle20:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe20:1320:58CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe18:19
Wylam20:1320:13
Prudhoe20:1720:17
Stocksfield20:2220:22
Riding Mill20:2620:26
Corbridge20:3020:30
Hexham20:3520:36
Haydon Bridge20:4520:45
Bardon Mill20:5120:51
Haltwhistle20:5820:58
Carlisle21:32
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough21:1922:04CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough19:33
Wylam21:1921:19
Prudhoe21:2321:23
Stocksfield21:2821:28
Riding Mill21:3221:32
Corbridge21:3621:36
Hexham21:4121:42
Haydon Bridge21:5121:51
Bardon Mill21:5721:57
Haltwhistle22:0422:04
Carlisle22:38
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
NorthernMiddlesbrough07:2008:03CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough05:47
Wylam07:1907:20
Prudhoe07:2407:24
Stocksfield07:2907:29
Riding Mill07:3307:33
Corbridge07:3707:37
Hexham07:4207:43
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52
Haltwhistle08:0308:03
Carlisle08:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe17:1417:59CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe15:19
Wylam17:1417:14
Prudhoe17:1817:18
Stocksfield17:2317:23
Riding Mill17:2717:27
Corbridge17:3117:31
Hexham17:3617:37
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46
Bardon Mill17:5217:52
Haltwhistle17:5917:59
Carlisle18:33
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth17:4118:27CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth16:52
Wylam17:4117:41
Prudhoe17:4517:46
Stocksfield17:5017:50
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Corbridge17:5917:59
Hexham18:0418:04
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13
Bardon Mill18:1918:20
Haltwhistle18:2718:27
Carlisle19:00
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Wylam timetables
None
Other Haltwhistle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..