desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wandsworth Road to Canada Water

Thu 2019-08-22 11:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wandsworth Road to Canada Water
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
London OvergroundClapham Junction11:21211:404Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction11:15
Wandsworth Road11:2111:21
Clapham High Street11:2311:23
Denmark Hill11:2811:28
Peckham Rye11:3011:30
Queens Road Peckham11:3211:32
Surrey Quays11:3811:38
Canada Water11:4011:40
Dalston Junction11:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction11:36211:554Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction11:30
Wandsworth Road11:3611:36
Clapham High Street11:3811:38
Denmark Hill11:4311:43
Peckham Rye11:4511:45
Queens Road Peckham11:4711:47
Surrey Quays11:5311:53
Canada Water11:5511:55
Dalston Junction12:14
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction11:51212:104Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction11:45
Wandsworth Road11:5111:51
Clapham High Street11:5311:53
Denmark Hill11:5811:58
Peckham Rye12:0012:00
Queens Road Peckham12:0212:02
Surrey Quays12:0812:08
Canada Water12:1012:10
Dalston Junction12:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction12:06212:254Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction12:00
Wandsworth Road12:0612:06
Clapham High Street12:0812:08
Denmark Hill12:1312:13
Peckham Rye12:1512:15
Queens Road Peckham12:1712:17
Surrey Quays12:2312:23
Canada Water12:2512:25
Dalston Junction12:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction12:21212:404Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction12:15
Wandsworth Road12:2112:21
Clapham High Street12:2312:23
Denmark Hill12:2812:28
Peckham Rye12:3012:30
Queens Road Peckham12:3212:32
Surrey Quays12:3812:38
Canada Water12:4012:40
Dalston Junction12:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction12:36212:554Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction12:30
Wandsworth Road12:3612:36
Clapham High Street12:3812:38
Denmark Hill12:4312:43
Peckham Rye12:4512:45
Queens Road Peckham12:4712:47
Surrey Quays12:5312:53
Canada Water12:5512:55
Dalston Junction13:14
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction12:51213:104Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction12:45
Wandsworth Road12:5112:51
Clapham High Street12:5312:53
Denmark Hill12:5812:58
Peckham Rye13:0013:00
Queens Road Peckham13:0213:02
Surrey Quays13:0813:08
Canada Water13:1013:10
Dalston Junction13:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction13:06213:254Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction13:00
Wandsworth Road13:0613:06
Clapham High Street13:0813:08
Denmark Hill13:1313:13
Peckham Rye13:1513:15
Queens Road Peckham13:1713:17
Surrey Quays13:2313:23
Canada Water13:2513:25
Dalston Junction13:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Wandsworth Road and Canada Water stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..