desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woolwich Arsenal to St Johns

Tue 2021-07-27 19:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woolwich Arsenal to St Johns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:51220:44London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:24
Woolwich Arsenal19:5019:51
Plumstead19:5319:53
Abbey Wood19:5619:56
Belvedere19:5919:59
Erith20:0220:02
Slade Green20:0620:07
Barnehurst20:1520:20
Bexleyheath20:2220:23
Welling20:2620:26
Falconwood20:2820:28
Eltham20:3120:31
Kidbrooke20:3420:34
Blackheath20:3820:38
Lewisham20:4120:42
St Johns (London)20:4420:44
London Cannon Street20:58
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:01220:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:35
Woolwich Arsenal20:0020:01
Plumstead20:0320:03
Abbey Wood20:0620:06
Belvedere20:0920:09
Erith20:1220:12
Slade Green20:1520:16
Crayford20:2920:31
Bexley20:3420:34
Albany Park20:3620:36
Sidcup20:3920:39
New Eltham20:4220:43
Mottingham20:4520:45
Lee (London)20:4820:48
Hither Green20:5120:51
Lewisham20:5620:57
St Johns (London)20:5920:59
London Cannon Street21:13
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:31221:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:05
Woolwich Arsenal20:3020:31
Plumstead20:3320:33
Abbey Wood20:3620:36
Belvedere20:3920:39
Erith20:4220:42
Slade Green20:4520:46
Crayford20:5921:01
Bexley21:0421:04
Albany Park21:0621:06
Sidcup21:0921:09
New Eltham21:1221:13
Mottingham21:1521:15
Lee (London)21:1821:18
Hither Green21:2121:21
Lewisham21:2621:27
St Johns (London)21:2921:29
London Cannon Street21:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:58221:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:32
Woolwich Arsenal20:5720:58
Plumstead21:0021:00
Abbey Wood21:0321:03
Belvedere21:0621:06
Erith21:0921:09
Slade Green21:1321:16
Crayford21:2921:31
Bexley21:3421:34
Albany Park21:3621:36
Sidcup21:3921:39
New Eltham21:4221:43
Mottingham21:4521:45
Lee (London)21:4821:48
Hither Green21:5121:51
Lewisham21:5621:57
St Johns (London)21:5921:59
London Cannon Street22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:28222:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:02
Woolwich Arsenal21:2721:28
Plumstead21:3021:30
Abbey Wood21:3321:33
Belvedere21:3621:36
Erith21:3921:39
Slade Green21:4321:46
Crayford21:5922:01
Bexley22:0422:04
Albany Park22:0622:06
Sidcup22:0922:09
New Eltham22:1222:13
Mottingham22:1522:15
Lee (London)22:1822:18
Hither Green22:2122:21
Lewisham22:2622:27
St Johns (London)22:2922:29
London Cannon Street22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:58222:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:32
Woolwich Arsenal21:5721:58
Plumstead22:0022:00
Abbey Wood22:0322:03
Belvedere22:0622:06
Erith22:0922:09
Slade Green22:1322:16
Crayford22:2922:31
Bexley22:3422:34
Albany Park22:3622:36
Sidcup22:3922:39
New Eltham22:4222:43
Mottingham22:4522:45
Lee (London)22:4822:48
Hither Green22:5122:51
Lewisham22:5622:57
St Johns (London)22:5922:59
London Cannon Street23:13
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street22:28223:29London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street22:02
Woolwich Arsenal22:2722:28
Plumstead22:3022:30
Abbey Wood22:3322:33
Belvedere22:3622:36
Erith22:3922:39
Slade Green22:4322:46
Crayford22:5923:01
Bexley23:0423:04
Albany Park23:0623:06
Sidcup23:0923:09
New Eltham23:1223:13
Mottingham23:1523:15
Lee (London)23:1823:18
Hither Green23:2123:21
Lewisham23:2623:27
St Johns (London)23:2923:29
London Bridge23:39
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 28th July
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:01206:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street05:35
Woolwich Arsenal06:0006:01
Plumstead06:0306:03
Abbey Wood06:0606:06
Belvedere06:0906:09
Erith06:1206:12
Slade Green06:1506:16
Crayford06:2906:31
Bexley06:3406:34
Albany Park06:3606:36
Sidcup06:3906:39
New Eltham06:4206:43
Mottingham06:4506:45
Lee (London)06:4806:48
Hither Green06:5106:51
Lewisham06:5606:57
St Johns (London)06:5906:59
London Cannon Street07:13
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Woolwich Arsenal and St Johns stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
Other St Johns timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..