desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham

Thu 2018-09-20 22:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
SoutheasternDartford22:30122:443London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford22:11
Woolwich Arsenal22:3022:30
Woolwich Dockyard22:3322:33
Charlton22:3622:36
Blackheath22:4122:41
Lewisham22:4422:46
London Charing Cross23:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford23:00123:143London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford22:41
Woolwich Arsenal23:0023:00
Woolwich Dockyard23:0323:03
Charlton23:0623:06
Blackheath23:1123:11
Lewisham23:1423:16
London Charing Cross23:35
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford23:30123:443London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford23:11
Woolwich Arsenal23:3023:30
Woolwich Dockyard23:3323:33
Charlton23:3623:36
Blackheath23:4123:41
Lewisham23:4423:46
London Charing Cross00:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford23:59100:143London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford23:41
Woolwich Arsenal23:5923:59
Woolwich Dockyard00:0300:03
Charlton00:0600:06
Blackheath00:1100:11
Lewisham00:1400:15
London Charing Cross00:35
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st September
SoutheasternSlade Green05:41105:553London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green05:26
Woolwich Arsenal05:4005:41
Charlton05:4605:47
Blackheath05:5105:52
Lewisham05:5505:56
London Charing Cross06:16
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:01206:521London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street05:35
Woolwich Arsenal06:0006:01
Plumstead06:0306:03
Abbey Wood06:0606:06
Belvedere06:0906:09
Erith06:1206:12
Slade Green06:1606:17
Crayford06:2406:26
Bexley06:2906:29
Albany Park06:3206:32
Sidcup06:3406:35
New Eltham06:3806:38
Mottingham06:4106:41
Lee (London)06:4406:44
Hither Green06:4706:48
Lewisham06:5206:54
London Cannon Street07:11
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green06:11106:253London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green05:56
Woolwich Arsenal06:1006:11
Woolwich Dockyard06:1306:13
Charlton06:1606:17
Blackheath06:2106:22
Lewisham06:2506:26
London Charing Cross06:46
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:21207:151London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street05:55
Woolwich Arsenal06:2006:21
Plumstead06:2306:23
Abbey Wood06:2606:26
Belvedere06:2906:29
Erith06:3206:32
Slade Green06:3506:36
Crayford06:4406:49
Bexley06:5206:52
Albany Park06:5506:55
Sidcup06:5706:58
New Eltham07:0107:01
Mottingham07:0407:04
Lee (London)07:0707:07
Hither Green07:1007:11
Lewisham07:1507:17
London Cannon Street07:35
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Woolwich Arsenal and Lewisham stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..