desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham

Sun 2019-02-17 04:34

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
SoutheasternDartford07:09107:233London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:50
Woolwich Arsenal07:0907:09
Woolwich Dockyard07:1207:12
Charlton07:1507:15
Blackheath07:2007:20
Lewisham07:2307:25
London Charing Cross07:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford07:39107:533London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:20
Woolwich Arsenal07:3907:39
Woolwich Dockyard07:4207:42
Charlton07:4507:45
Blackheath07:5007:50
Lewisham07:5307:55
London Charing Cross08:13
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:55208:471London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:29
Woolwich Arsenal07:5407:55
Plumstead07:5707:57
Abbey Wood08:0008:00
Belvedere08:0308:03
Erith08:0608:06
Slade Green08:0908:10
Crayford08:1808:22
Bexley08:2508:25
Albany Park08:2708:27
Sidcup08:3008:30
New Eltham08:3308:34
Mottingham08:3608:36
Lee (London)08:3908:39
Hither Green08:4208:42
Lewisham08:4708:48
London Cannon Street09:04
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford08:09108:233London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:50
Woolwich Arsenal08:0908:09
Woolwich Dockyard08:1208:12
Charlton08:1508:15
Blackheath08:2008:20
Lewisham08:2308:25
London Charing Cross08:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:25209:171London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:59
Woolwich Arsenal08:2408:25
Plumstead08:2708:27
Abbey Wood08:3008:30
Belvedere08:3308:33
Erith08:3608:36
Slade Green08:3908:40
Crayford08:4808:52
Bexley08:5508:55
Albany Park08:5708:57
Sidcup09:0009:00
New Eltham09:0309:04
Mottingham09:0609:06
Lee (London)09:0909:09
Hither Green09:1209:12
Lewisham09:1709:18
London Cannon Street09:34
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford08:39108:533London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford08:20
Woolwich Arsenal08:3908:39
Woolwich Dockyard08:4208:42
Charlton08:4508:45
Blackheath08:5008:50
Lewisham08:5308:55
London Charing Cross09:13
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:55209:471London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:29
Woolwich Arsenal08:5408:55
Plumstead08:5708:57
Abbey Wood09:0009:00
Belvedere09:0309:03
Erith09:0609:06
Slade Green09:0909:10
Crayford09:1809:22
Bexley09:2509:25
Albany Park09:2709:27
Sidcup09:3009:30
New Eltham09:3309:34
Mottingham09:3609:36
Lee (London)09:3909:39
Hither Green09:4209:42
Lewisham09:4709:48
London Cannon Street10:04
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford09:09109:233London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford08:50
Woolwich Arsenal09:0909:09
Woolwich Dockyard09:1209:12
Charlton09:1509:15
Blackheath09:2009:20
Lewisham09:2309:25
London Charing Cross09:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Woolwich Arsenal (WWA)
DeparturesWWA to LEWArrivalsLEW to WWA
Lewisham (LEW)
DeparturesLEW to WWAArrivalsWWA to LEW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Woolwich Arsenal Railway StationLewisham Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway StationLewisham District Light Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Woolwich Arsenal and Lewisham stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..