desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham

Wed 2019-05-22 10:52

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
SoutheasternDartford11:00111:143London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford10:41
Woolwich Arsenal11:0011:00
Woolwich Dockyard11:0311:03
Charlton11:0611:06
Blackheath11:1111:11
Lewisham11:1411:16
London Charing Cross11:35
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:01211:561London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:35
Woolwich Arsenal11:0011:01
Plumstead11:0311:03
Abbey Wood11:0611:06
Belvedere11:0911:09
Erith11:1211:12
Slade Green11:1511:16
Crayford11:3011:32
Bexley11:3511:35
Albany Park11:3711:37
Sidcup11:4011:40
New Eltham11:4311:44
Mottingham11:4611:46
Lee (London)11:4911:49
Hither Green11:5111:52
Lewisham11:5611:57
London Cannon Street12:13
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:21212:113London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:54
Woolwich Arsenal11:2011:21
Plumstead11:2311:23
Abbey Wood11:2611:26
Belvedere11:2911:29
Erith11:3211:32
Slade Green11:3611:37
Barnehurst11:4511:50
Bexleyheath11:5211:53
Welling11:5611:56
Falconwood11:5811:58
Eltham12:0112:01
Kidbrooke12:0412:04
Blackheath12:0812:08
Lewisham12:1112:12
London Cannon Street12:30
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford11:30111:443London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford11:11
Woolwich Arsenal11:3011:30
Woolwich Dockyard11:3311:33
Charlton11:3611:36
Blackheath11:4111:41
Lewisham11:4411:46
London Charing Cross12:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:31212:261London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:05
Woolwich Arsenal11:3011:31
Plumstead11:3311:33
Abbey Wood11:3611:36
Belvedere11:3911:39
Erith11:4211:42
Slade Green11:4511:46
Crayford12:0012:02
Bexley12:0512:05
Albany Park12:0712:07
Sidcup12:1012:10
New Eltham12:1312:14
Mottingham12:1612:16
Lee (London)12:1912:19
Hither Green12:2112:22
Lewisham12:2612:27
London Cannon Street12:43
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:51212:413London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:24
Woolwich Arsenal11:5011:51
Plumstead11:5311:53
Abbey Wood11:5611:56
Belvedere11:5911:59
Erith12:0212:02
Slade Green12:0612:07
Barnehurst12:1512:20
Bexleyheath12:2212:23
Welling12:2612:26
Falconwood12:2812:28
Eltham12:3112:31
Kidbrooke12:3412:34
Blackheath12:3812:38
Lewisham12:4112:42
London Cannon Street13:00
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford12:00112:143London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford11:41
Woolwich Arsenal12:0012:00
Woolwich Dockyard12:0312:03
Charlton12:0612:06
Blackheath12:1112:11
Lewisham12:1412:16
London Charing Cross12:35
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:01212:561London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:35
Woolwich Arsenal12:0012:01
Plumstead12:0312:03
Abbey Wood12:0612:06
Belvedere12:0912:09
Erith12:1212:12
Slade Green12:1512:16
Crayford12:3012:32
Bexley12:3512:35
Albany Park12:3712:37
Sidcup12:4012:40
New Eltham12:4312:44
Mottingham12:4612:46
Lee (London)12:4912:49
Hither Green12:5112:52
Lewisham12:5612:57
London Cannon Street13:13
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Woolwich Arsenal (WWA)
DeparturesWWA to LEWArrivalsLEW to WWA
Lewisham (LEW)
DeparturesLEW to WWAArrivalsWWA to LEW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Woolwich Arsenal Railway StationLewisham Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway StationLewisham District Light Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Woolwich Arsenal and Lewisham stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..