desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham

Wed 2018-12-19 16:40

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
SoutheasternDartford17:00117:143London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford16:41
Woolwich Arsenal17:0017:00
Woolwich Dockyard17:0317:03
Charlton17:0617:06
Blackheath17:1117:11
Lewisham17:1417:15
London Charing Cross17:39
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford17:30117:443London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford17:11
Woolwich Arsenal17:3017:30
Woolwich Dockyard17:3317:33
Charlton17:3617:36
Blackheath17:4117:41
Lewisham17:4417:45
London Charing Cross18:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:32218:291London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:05
Woolwich Arsenal17:3217:32
Plumstead17:3417:34
Abbey Wood17:3717:38
Belvedere17:4117:41
Erith17:4317:43
Slade Green17:4617:47
Crayford18:0218:03
Bexley18:0618:06
Albany Park18:0818:08
Sidcup18:1118:11
New Eltham18:1418:15
Mottingham18:1718:17
Lee (London)18:2018:20
Hither Green18:2318:24
Lewisham18:2918:30
London Cannon Street18:50
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford18:00118:163London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford17:39
Woolwich Arsenal18:0018:00
Woolwich Dockyard18:0318:03
Charlton18:0618:06
Blackheath18:1118:13
Lewisham18:1618:17
London Charing Cross18:38
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green18:30118:453London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green18:16
Woolwich Arsenal18:3018:30
Woolwich Dockyard18:3318:33
Charlton18:3618:36
Blackheath18:4118:42
Lewisham18:4518:48
London Charing Cross19:09
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:32219:261London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:04
Woolwich Arsenal18:3218:32
Plumstead18:3418:35
Abbey Wood18:3818:38
Belvedere18:4118:41
Erith18:4418:44
Slade Green18:4718:48
Crayford19:0019:02
Bexley19:0519:05
Albany Park19:0719:07
Sidcup19:1019:10
New Eltham19:1319:14
Mottingham19:1619:16
Lee (London)19:1919:19
Hither Green19:2119:22
Lewisham19:2619:27
London Cannon Street19:46
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford19:02119:163London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:42
Woolwich Arsenal19:0119:02
Woolwich Dockyard19:0419:04
Charlton19:0719:07
Blackheath19:1319:13
Lewisham19:1619:18
London Charing Cross19:36
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:03219:561London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:35
Woolwich Arsenal19:0319:03
Plumstead19:0519:06
Abbey Wood19:0919:09
Belvedere19:1219:13
Erith19:1519:16
Slade Green19:1919:19
Crayford19:3119:32
Bexley19:3519:35
Albany Park19:3719:37
Sidcup19:4019:40
New Eltham19:4319:44
Mottingham19:4619:46
Lee (London)19:4919:49
Hither Green19:5119:52
Lewisham19:5619:57
London Cannon Street20:15
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Woolwich Arsenal (WWA)
DeparturesWWA to LEWArrivalsLEW to WWA
Lewisham (LEW)
DeparturesLEW to WWAArrivalsWWA to LEW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Woolwich Arsenal Railway StationLewisham Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway StationLewisham District Light Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Woolwich Arsenal and Lewisham stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..