desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woolwich Arsenal to Higham

Wed 2018-09-26 08:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woolwich Arsenal to Higham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
ThameslinkLuton09:10209:49Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:46
Woolwich Arsenal09:1009:10
Plumstead09:1209:13
Abbey Wood09:1609:16
Slade Green09:2209:22
Dartford09:2709:28
Stone Crossing09:3209:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3409:34
Swanscombe09:3709:37
Northfleet09:3909:39
Gravesend09:4309:43
Higham09:4909:49
Gillingham (Kent)10:05
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:40210:19Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:16
Woolwich Arsenal09:4009:40
Plumstead09:4209:43
Abbey Wood09:4609:46
Slade Green09:5209:52
Dartford09:5709:58
Stone Crossing10:0210:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0410:04
Swanscombe10:0710:07
Northfleet10:0910:09
Gravesend10:1310:13
Higham10:1910:19
Rainham (Kent)10:41
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:40211:19Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton09:16
Woolwich Arsenal10:4010:40
Plumstead10:4210:43
Abbey Wood10:4610:46
Slade Green10:5210:52
Dartford10:5710:58
Stone Crossing11:0211:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0411:04
Swanscombe11:0711:07
Northfleet11:0911:09
Gravesend11:1311:13
Higham11:1911:19
Rainham (Kent)11:41
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton11:40212:19Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton10:16
Woolwich Arsenal11:4011:40
Plumstead11:4211:43
Abbey Wood11:4611:46
Slade Green11:5211:52
Dartford11:5711:58
Stone Crossing12:0212:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:0412:04
Swanscombe12:0712:07
Northfleet12:0912:09
Gravesend12:1312:13
Higham12:1912:19
Rainham (Kent)12:41
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton12:10212:49Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton10:48
Woolwich Arsenal12:1012:10
Plumstead12:1212:13
Abbey Wood12:1612:16
Slade Green12:2212:22
Dartford12:2712:28
Stone Crossing12:3212:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3412:34
Swanscombe12:3712:37
Northfleet12:3912:39
Gravesend12:4312:43
Higham12:4912:49
Rainham (Kent)13:11
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton13:10213:49Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton11:48
Woolwich Arsenal13:1013:10
Plumstead13:1213:13
Abbey Wood13:1613:16
Slade Green13:2213:22
Dartford13:2713:28
Stone Crossing13:3213:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3413:34
Swanscombe13:3713:37
Northfleet13:3913:39
Gravesend13:4313:43
Higham13:4913:49
Rainham (Kent)14:11
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton14:10214:49Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton12:48
Woolwich Arsenal14:1014:10
Plumstead14:1214:13
Abbey Wood14:1614:16
Slade Green14:2214:22
Dartford14:2714:28
Stone Crossing14:3214:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3414:34
Swanscombe14:3714:37
Northfleet14:3914:39
Gravesend14:4314:43
Higham14:4914:49
Rainham (Kent)15:11
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton15:10215:49Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton13:48
Woolwich Arsenal15:1015:10
Plumstead15:1215:13
Abbey Wood15:1615:16
Slade Green15:2215:22
Dartford15:2715:28
Stone Crossing15:3215:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:3415:34
Swanscombe15:3715:37
Northfleet15:3915:39
Gravesend15:4315:43
Higham15:4915:49
Rainham (Kent)16:11
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton16:10216:49Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton14:48
Woolwich Arsenal16:1016:10
Plumstead16:1216:13
Abbey Wood16:1616:16
Slade Green16:2216:22
Dartford16:2716:28
Stone Crossing16:3216:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:3416:34
Swanscombe16:3716:37
Northfleet16:3916:39
Gravesend16:4316:43
Higham16:4916:49
Rainham (Kent)17:11
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Woolwich Arsenal and Higham stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
Other Higham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..