desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford

Sat 2018-12-15 13:18

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:44214:081DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:12
Woolwich Arsenal13:4413:44
Plumstead13:4613:46
Abbey Wood13:4913:50
Belvedere13:5313:53
Erith13:5513:55
Slade Green13:5914:01
Dartford14:08
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town14:10214:274Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town13:25
Woolwich Arsenal14:1014:10
Plumstead14:1214:13
Abbey Wood14:1614:16
Slade Green14:2214:22
Dartford14:2714:28
Rainham (Kent)15:11
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:14214:381DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:42
Woolwich Arsenal14:1414:14
Plumstead14:1614:16
Abbey Wood14:1914:20
Belvedere14:2314:23
Erith14:2514:25
Slade Green14:2914:31
Dartford14:38
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:44215:081DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:12
Woolwich Arsenal14:4414:44
Plumstead14:4614:46
Abbey Wood14:4914:50
Belvedere14:5314:53
Erith14:5514:55
Slade Green14:5915:01
Dartford15:08
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town15:10215:274Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town14:25
Woolwich Arsenal15:1015:10
Plumstead15:1215:13
Abbey Wood15:1615:16
Slade Green15:2215:22
Dartford15:2715:28
Rainham (Kent)16:11
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:14215:381DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:42
Woolwich Arsenal15:1415:14
Plumstead15:1615:16
Abbey Wood15:1915:20
Belvedere15:2315:23
Erith15:2515:25
Slade Green15:2915:31
Dartford15:38
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:44216:081DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:12
Woolwich Arsenal15:4415:44
Plumstead15:4615:46
Abbey Wood15:4915:50
Belvedere15:5315:53
Erith15:5515:55
Slade Green15:5916:01
Dartford16:08
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town16:10216:274Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town15:25
Woolwich Arsenal16:1016:10
Plumstead16:1216:13
Abbey Wood16:1616:16
Slade Green16:2216:22
Dartford16:2716:28
Rainham (Kent)17:11
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Woolwich Arsenal (WWA)
DeparturesWWA to DFDArrivalsDFD to WWA
Dartford (DFD)
DeparturesDFD to WWAArrivalsWWA to DFD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Woolwich Arsenal Railway StationDartford Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Woolwich Arsenal and Dartford stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
Other Dartford timetables
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..