desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woolwich Arsenal to London Blackfriars

Thu 2018-09-20 23:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woolwich Arsenal to London Blackfriars
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)23:04123:342West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)22:00
Woolwich Arsenal23:0423:04
Charlton23:0923:10
Westcombe Park23:1223:12
Maze Hill23:1423:14
Greenwich23:1723:17
Deptford23:1923:20
London Bridge23:2723:28
London Blackfriars23:3423:34
West Hampstead Thameslink23:51
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st September
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)05:34106:042St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:36
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34
Charlton05:3905:40
Westcombe Park05:4205:42
Maze Hill05:4405:44
Greenwich05:4705:47
Deptford05:4905:50
London Bridge05:5705:58
London Blackfriars06:0406:04
St Albans City06:46
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)06:34107:042LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)05:30
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34
Charlton06:3906:40
Westcombe Park06:4206:42
Maze Hill06:4406:44
Greenwich06:4706:47
Deptford06:4906:50
London Bridge06:5706:58
London Blackfriars07:0407:04
Luton08:06
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)07:34108:042LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:30
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:34
Charlton07:3907:40
Westcombe Park07:4207:42
Maze Hill07:4407:44
Greenwich07:4707:47
Deptford07:4907:50
London Bridge07:5707:58
London Blackfriars08:0408:04
Luton09:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)08:04108:342West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:56
Woolwich Arsenal08:0308:04
Charlton08:0908:10
Westcombe Park08:1208:12
Maze Hill08:1408:14
Greenwich08:1708:17
Deptford08:1908:20
London Bridge08:2708:28
London Blackfriars08:3408:34
West Hampstead Thameslink08:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)08:34109:042West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)07:30
Woolwich Arsenal08:3408:34
Charlton08:3908:40
Westcombe Park08:4208:42
Maze Hill08:4408:44
Greenwich08:4708:47
Deptford08:4908:50
London Bridge08:5708:58
London Blackfriars09:0409:04
West Hampstead Thameslink09:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)09:04109:342LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)08:01
Woolwich Arsenal09:0409:04
Charlton09:0909:10
Westcombe Park09:1209:12
Maze Hill09:1409:14
Greenwich09:1709:17
Deptford09:1909:20
London Bridge09:2709:28
London Blackfriars09:3409:34
Luton10:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)10:04110:342LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)09:00
Woolwich Arsenal10:0410:04
Charlton10:0910:10
Westcombe Park10:1210:12
Maze Hill10:1410:14
Greenwich10:1710:17
Deptford10:1910:20
London Bridge10:2710:28
London Blackfriars10:3410:34
Luton11:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Woolwich Arsenal and London Blackfriars stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Woolwich Arsenal and London Blackfriars stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Blackfriars timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..